<
>

Match Result

Oxford University Blues

8 - 0

UCL Yetis

Match Details

Location
Oxford Ice Rink
Date
Saturday 7th November
Face Of
23:00
P1 P2 P3 T
Oxford University Blues1438
UCL Yetis0000
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Alexander Bergin (OXF)

8 Goals 0
54 Shots 12
14.8 Shot% 0.0
10 PIMs 16
0 of 4 PPG/PPO 0 of 3
0.0 PP% 0.0
1 SHG 0

Oxford University Blues

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Connor Lyons 60 12 0 1.00 0.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Jack Woods 3 0 1 1 0 4
Alexander Bergin 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sean Walsh 1 0 0 1 0 2
Sean Molloy 0 0 0 2 0 2
Nicholas Anstett 1 0 0 0 2 1
Elliot Akama-Garren 1 0 0 0 0 1
David Tedone 0 0 0 1 4 1
Julian Noisecat 0 0 0 1 0 1
Connor Roth 0 0 0 1 0 1
Mark Smith 0 0 0 1 0 1
Jamie Huckabay 0 0 0 0 4 0
Tomas Alfoldi 0 0 0 0 0 0
Timothy Donnison 0 0 0 0 0 0
Christopher Larson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Connor Lyons 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martin Vesely 0 0 0 0 0 0

UCL Yetis

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Gabriel Sjostrom 60 54 8 0.85 8.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Mark Ongemakh 0 0 0 0 4 0
Maxime Tremblay 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chris Fox 0 0 0 0 2 0
Daniel Hardej 0 0 0 0 2 0
markus pettersson 0 0 0 0 2 0
Stephen Whelan 0 0 0 0 2 0
Iurii Chizhov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joshua Cunningham 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jung KIM 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jongha Park 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gabriel Sjostrom 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores OXF UCL
10:25 Alexander Bergin
Assists: Jack Woods
1 0
2nd Period Scores
26:58 Nicholas Anstett
Unassisted
2 0
27:47 Jack Woods
Assists: Sean Molloy
3 0
28:08 Jack Woods
Assists: Sean Molloy
4 0
34:01 Sean Walsh
Assists: Connor Roth, Mark Smith
5 0
3rd Period Scores
45:02 Alexander Bergin
Assists: Julian Noisecat
6 0
47:42 Elliot Akama-Garren
Assists: David Tedone
7 0
54:40 Jack Woods (Short Handed)
Assists: Sean Walsh
8 0

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
00:55 Mark Ongemakh
2 Minutes for Elbowing
02:39 Stephen Whelan
2 Minutes for Tripping
04:15 markus pettersson
2 Minutes for Cross Checking
07:58 Maxime Tremblay
2 Minutes for Cross Checking
11:01 Maxime Tremblay
2 Minutes for Elbowing
11:09 Mark Ongemakh
2 Minutes for Roughing
17:17 Jamie Huckabay
2 Minutes for Slashing
2nd Period Penalties
35:15 David Tedone
2 Minutes for Boarding
37:42 David Tedone
2 Minutes for Slashing
37:42 Chris Fox
2 Minutes for Roughing
3rd Period Penalties
49:49 Daniel Hardej
2 Minutes for Bench Minor Penalty
51:56 Nicholas Anstett
2 Minutes for Roughing
53:23 Jamie Huckabay
2 Minutes for Slashing