<
>

Match Result

UCL Yetis

10 - 3

Cardiff Redhawks B

Match Details

Location
Brixton Ice Rink
Date
Saturday 23rd February
Face Of
22:45
P1 P2 P3 T
UCLU Yetis33410
Cardiff Redhawks B1203
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Maxim Kozlov (UCL)

10 Goals 3
29 Shots 51
34.5 Shot% 5.9
10 PIMs 4
0 of 2 PPG/PPO 0 of 5
0.0 PP% 0.0
3 SHG 0

UCL Yetis

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Thomas Cowie 60 51 3 0.94 3.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Maxim Kozlov 5 0 3 1 2 6
Aadil Johnson 2 0 0 1 0 3
Ruslan Ponomarev 1 0 0 2 4 3
Timothy Wong 0 0 0 3 0 3
Sebastien Plamondon 1 0 0 0 0 1
Erik Scalfaro 0 0 0 1 2 1
Maxime Duvieusart 0 0 0 1 0 1
Max Howell 0 0 0 1 0 1
Ivan Kosmynin 0 0 0 1 0 1
Lee Walsh 0 0 0 1 0 1
Jung KIM 0 0 0 0 2 0
0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Cowie 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hakon Junge 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Marshall-Lockyer 0 0 0 0 0 0

Cardiff Redhawks B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Connie McGuffie 60 29 9 0.69 9.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Ben Voden 1 0 0 1 0 2
Adam Chard 1 0 0 0 2 1
Scott Taylor 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jay Chard 0 0 0 1 0 1
Calum Cromey-Hawke 0 0 0 1 0 1
Chris Kirkham 0 0 0 1 0 1
Fraser Lewis 0 0 0 0 2 0
Alexander Crabbe 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Jagus 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gareth Lloyd 0 0 0 0 0 0
Connie McGuffie 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barry Meikle 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nicholas Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ethan Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nathan Tyson 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores UCL CAR
00:35 Aadil Johnson
Assists: Maxime Duvieusart
1 0
04:33 Ben Voden
Assists: Chris Kirkham
1 1
07:04 Timothy Wong
Assists: Maxim Kozlov, Ruslan Ponomarev
2 1
17:39 Maxim Kozlov
Assists: Timothy Wong, Lee Walsh
3 1
2nd Period Scores
21:19 Maxim Kozlov (Short Handed)
Assists: Aadil Johnson
4 1
21:29 Maxim Kozlov (Short Handed)
Assists: Timothy Wong
5 1
27:22 Aadil Johnson
Assists: Timothy Wong, Erik Scalfaro
6 1
27:36 Scott Taylor
Assists: Ben Voden
6 2
30:53 Adam Chard
Assists: Jay Chard, Calum Cromey-Hawke
6 3
3rd Period Scores
43:04 Maxim Kozlov
Assists: Ruslan Ponomarev, Max Howell
7 3
52:23 Maxim Kozlov (Short Handed)
Unassisted
8 3
54:29 Ruslan Ponomarev
Assists: Ivan Kosmynin
9 3
55:02 Sebastien Plamondon
Unassisted
10 3

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
19:26 Ruslan Ponomarev
2 Minutes for Roughing
2nd Period Penalties
21:48 Jung KIM
2 Minutes for Interference
24:02 Maxim Kozlov
2 Minutes for Tripping
26:57 Fraser Lewis
2 Minutes for Roughing
28:14 Erik Scalfaro
2 Minutes for Roughing
3rd Period Penalties
41:01 Ruslan Ponomarev
2 Minutes for Roughing
49:26 Adam Chard
2 Minutes for Clipping