<
>

Match Result

Sheffield Bears B

4 - 3

Bradford Sabres

Match Details

Location
IceSheffield - Pad 1
Date
Saturday 5th November
Face Of
16:15
P1 P2 P3 T
Sheffield Bears B1214
Bradford Sabres1113
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Michael Laskey (SHE)

4 Goals 3
39 Shots 36
10.3 Shot% 8.3
20 PIMs 18
0 of 2 PPG/PPO 0 of 3
0.0 PP% 0.0
0 SHG 0

Sheffield Bears B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
John Egginton 60 36 3 0.92 3.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Michael Laskey 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alex Toothill 0 0 0 2 2 2
Craig Miller 0 0 0 2 0 2
Nick Wood 1 0 0 0 10 1
Graeme Casey 1 0 0 0 2 1
Adam Wood 0 0 0 1 2 1
Arthur Ames 0 0 0 1 0 1
Scott Jones 0 0 0 1 0 1
Matthew Barton 0 0 0 0 2 0
Alexander Burnett 0 0 0 0 2 0
Carl Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Bennett 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Egginton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Farnsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robert Monk 0 0 0 0 0 0
William Pearson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luke Summers 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bradford Sabres

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Omar Chu 60 39 4 0.90 4.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
James Koch 2 0 0 0 0 2
Nazar Striletski 1 0 0 1 0 2
Daniel Cannon 0 0 0 2 10 2
Andrew Marks 0 0 0 1 2 1
Gintare Karpaviciute 0 0 0 0 4 0
Kristaps Gadmanis 0 0 0 0 2 0
Rob Caddle 0 0 0 0 0 0
Simon Child 0 0 0 0 0 0
Omar Chu 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nicholas Grady 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cassandra Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Hay 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cullan Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores SHE BRA
09:00 Nazar Striletski
Assists: Daniel Cannon
0 1
14:00 Graeme Casey
Assists: Scott Jones
1 1
2nd Period Scores
28:13 James Koch
Assists: Nazar Striletski, Andrew Marks
1 2
28:42 Nick Wood
Assists: Arthur Ames, Alexander Burnett
2 2
39:47 Michael Laskey
Assists: Alexander Burnett, Craig Miller
3 2
3rd Period Scores
43:44 Michael Laskey
Assists: Adam Wood, Craig Miller
4 2
52:01 James Koch (Delayed Penalty)
Assists: Daniel Cannon
4 3

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
10:42 Kristaps Gadmanis
2 Minutes for Holding of the Stick
2nd Period Penalties
22:55 Andrew Marks
2 Minutes for Tripping
32:12 Adam Wood
2 Minutes for Holding of the Stick
32:12 Gintare Karpaviciute
2 Minutes for Hooking
32:59 Matthew Barton
2 Minutes for Tripping
35:20 Nick Wood
10 Minute Misconduct for Roughing
35:20 Graeme Casey
2 Minutes for Roughing
35:20 Daniel Cannon
10 Minute Misconduct for Roughing
35:20 Gintare Karpaviciute
2 Minutes for Roughing
3rd Period Penalties
46:59 Alex Toothill
2 Minutes for Holding
54:49 Alexander Burnett
2 Minutes for Bench Minor Penalty