<
>

Match Result

Northumbria Kings B

3 - 10

Sheffield Bears D

Match Details

Location
Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Date
Wednesday 23rd February
Face Of
23:45
P1 P2 P3 T
Northumbria Flames B2103
Sheffield Bears D36110
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Nick Ilkiw (SHE)

3 Goals 10
33 Shots 39
9.1 Shot% 25.6
8 PIMs 2
0 of 1 PPG/PPO 0 of 4
0.0 PP% 0.0
0 SHG 0

Northumbria Kings B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Kaiser Gehlen 60 39 10 0.74 10.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Andrew Todd 2 0 0 0 0 2
Matthew Martindale 1 0 0 0 2 1
Nasser Gehlen 0 0 0 1 2 1
Daniel Jakubiec 0 0 0 1 2 1
Craig Davison 0 0 0 1 0 1
Jack Oates 0 0 0 0 2 0
Alex Briers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kaiser Gehlen 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luke Gouldsborough 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martin Gowland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Guy 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Millington 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jemma Newlove 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johanna Presly 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sarah Semple 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sheffield Bears D

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Daniel Morgan 60 33 3 0.91 3.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Alexander Burnett 1 0 0 3 0 4
Nicholas Chubb 2 0 0 1 0 3
Ben Payne 2 0 0 1 0 3
Nick Ilkiw 2 0 0 0 0 2
Josh Bastow 1 0 0 1 0 2
Alexander Steel 1 0 0 0 0 1
Christopher Thomas 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tom Cox 0 0 0 0 2 0
Thomas Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 0
Francis Armitage 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Donnelly 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robert Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Morgan 0 0 0 0 0 0
William Pearson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jessica Sheasby 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores NOR SHE
04:21 Nick Ilkiw
Assists: Ben Payne
0 1
05:15 Nicholas Chubb
Unassisted
0 2
06:06 Andrew Todd
Assists: Daniel Jakubiec
1 2
14:59 Andrew Todd
Assists: Craig Davison
2 2
17:52 Nicholas Chubb
Assists: Alexander Burnett
2 3
2nd Period Scores
24:36 Nick Ilkiw
Unassisted
2 4
24:47 Josh Bastow
Assists: Alexander Burnett
2 5
27:22 Ben Payne
Unassisted
2 6
31:21 Ben Payne
Assists: Nicholas Chubb
2 7
38:51 Alexander Burnett
Assists: Josh Bastow
2 8
39:25 Christopher Thomas
Unassisted
2 9
39:45 Matthew Martindale
Assists: Nasser Gehlen
3 9
3rd Period Scores
57:02 Alexander Steel
Assists: Alexander Burnett
3 10

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
08:33 Tom Cox
2 Minutes for High Sticking
2nd Period Penalties
34:57 Matthew Martindale
2 Minutes for Tripping
3rd Period Penalties
40:43 Daniel Jakubiec
2 Minutes for Tripping
53:59 Jack Oates
2 Minutes for Roughing
57:58 Nasser Gehlen
2 Minutes for Slashing