Leeds Gryphons Schedule 19-20

Challenge
Sun 27th Oct Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 12:30
Leeds Gryphons C 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Nov Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons B 3-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 16th Nov Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings B PENDING
CHK 1 N
Sun 17th Nov St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 3 N
Mon 18th Nov Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons C
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 24th Nov Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Leeds Gryphons C
CHK 1 N
Thu 28th Nov Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 29th Nov Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Planet Ice Altrincham
Face Off: 23:30
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 3 N
Thu 5th Dec Leeds Gryphons C H: Leeds Gryphons C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E
CHK 1 N
Sun 8th Dec Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Leeds Gryphons
Challenge
Fri 13th Dec Manchester Metros C H: Manchester Metros C
A: Leeds Gryphons D
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Leeds Gryphons D
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 1st Feb Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 1st Feb Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons C
CHK 1 N
Sun 2nd Feb Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Edinburgh Eagles
CHK 1 N
Sun 9th Feb Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 9th Feb Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Bradford Sabres
CHK 1 N
Sun 16th Feb Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Nottingham Mavericks
N-CHK 1 N
Thu 20th Feb Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:45
Nottingham Mavericks C
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 22nd Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 23rd Feb Leeds Gryphons C H: Leeds Gryphons C
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Caledonia Steel Queens
CHK 1 N
Sat 29th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 1st Mar Leeds Gryphons C H: Leeds Gryphons C
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Bradford Sabres B
Challenge
Tue 3rd Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Leeds Gryphons D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Leeds Gryphons D
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 8th Mar Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 15th Mar Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 20:45
Leeds Gryphons B
Competition Home Away
CHK 1 North Leeds Gryphons St Andrews Typhoons
N-CHK 1 North Leeds Gryphons B Manchester Metros B

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 2 0 0 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 1 1 0 0 2
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 2 0 0 2 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 1 0 0 1 0

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 2 2 0 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 1 1 0 0 2
Bradford Sabres Sabres 1 1 0 0 2
Manchester Metros B Metros B 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 1 0 0 1 0
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 3 0 0 3 0

N-CHK 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 0 0 0 0 0
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 0 0 0 0 0