<
>

Sheffield Bears Schedule 21-22

Challenge
Fri 22nd Oct Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears B 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 23rd Oct Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Planet Ice - Leeds
Face Off: 21:30
Sheffield Bears C 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 30th Oct Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Cambridge Blues
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:10
Cambridge Blues 6-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 6th Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Glasgow Stags
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:10
Glasgow Stags 4-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 13th Nov Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Cambridge Ice Arena
Face Off: 20:00
Sheffield Bears 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 13th Nov Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Glasgow Stags B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Glasgow Stags B 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Tue 16th Nov Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E 11-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Fri 26th Nov Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears C 1-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 27th Nov Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Manchester Metros C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:10
Manchester Metros C 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 4th Dec Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 21:00
Newcastle Wildcats 8-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Vase
Sat 15th Jan Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Manchester Metros C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 21:40
Manchester Metros C 7-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Cup
Sat 15th Jan Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:00
Nottingham Mavericks 3-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Shield
Sat 22nd Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:20
Nottingham Mavericks C 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Plate
Fri 28th Jan Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears B 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Plate
Sat 29th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:10
Newcastle Wildcats 16-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Vase
Sat 29th Jan Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:20
Newcastle Wildcats C 2-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 5th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Leeds Roses (EIHA)
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:10
Leeds Roses (EIHA)
Merit Plate
Sat 5th Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:20
Leeds Gryphons 4-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Bowl
Sat 12th Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:10
Manchester Metros B 3-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Cup
Sat 12th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: London Dragons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:20
London Dragons 6-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Shield
Tue 15th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears D 8-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Shield
Sat 19th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:20
Birmingham Lions C 29-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Bowl
Sat 19th Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Birmingham Lions B 8-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 26th Feb Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Solihull Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:45
Sheffield Bears B 6-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sun 6th Mar Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Sheffield Bears D 12-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Bowl
Sun 13th Mar Glasgow Stags H: Glasgow Stags
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Braehead Ice Arena
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears C 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Cup
Sun 13th Mar Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:00
St Andrews Typhoons
Challenge
Mon 14th Mar Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Sheffield Bears 10-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Bowl
Sat 19th Mar Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 21:40
Oxford Vikings
Merit Shield
Sat 19th Mar Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:00
Hull Ice Hogs 3-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sun 20th Mar Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Solihull Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:45
Sheffield Bears C 10-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Merit Cup
Tue 22nd Mar St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:00
Sheffield Bears
Merit Vase
Sat 26th Mar Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Glasgow Stags B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:20
Glasgow Stags B
Varsity
Mon 28th Mar University of Sheffield 2nds H: University of Sheffield 2nds
A: Sheffield Hallam University 2nds
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Hallam University 2nds
Varsity
Wed 30th Mar University of Sheffield H: University of Sheffield
A: Sheffield Hallam University
Location: Sheffield Arena
Face Off: 19:00
Sheffield Hallam University
N-CHK Tier 3 Nats
Sat 2nd Apr Imperial Devils C H: Imperial Devils C
A: Sheffield Bears F
Location:
Face Off: 09:43
Sheffield Bears F 5-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 3 Nats
Sat 2nd Apr Sheffield Bears F H: Sheffield Bears F
A: Birmingham Lions D
Location:
Face Off: 12:03
Birmingham Lions D 5-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 3 Nats
Sat 2nd Apr Sheffield Bears F H: Sheffield Bears F
A: Southampton Spitfires D
Location:
Face Off: 13:46
Southampton Spitfires D 2-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 2 Nats
Sat 2nd Apr Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location:
Face Off: 18:11
Leeds Gryphons C 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 2 Nats
Sat 2nd Apr Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location:
Face Off: 20:09
Sheffield Bears E 0-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 2 Nats
Sat 2nd Apr Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location:
Face Off: 21:30
Hull Ice Hogs 1-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 3 Nats
Sun 3rd Apr Nottingham Mavericks E H: Nottingham Mavericks E
A: Sheffield Bears F
Location:
Face Off: 09:45
Sheffield Bears F 7-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 2 Nats
Sun 3rd Apr Glasgow Stags B H: Glasgow Stags B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location:
Face Off: 16:35
Sheffield Bears E 1-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 2 Nats
Sun 3rd Apr UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location:
Face Off: 18:35
Sheffield Bears E 4-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Womens Nats
Sat 9th Apr Sheffield Bears Women H: Sheffield Bears Women
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location:
Face Off: 08:22
Oxford Womens Blues 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Womens Nats
Sat 9th Apr Sheffield Bears Women H: Sheffield Bears Women
A: Nottingham Mavericks Women
Location:
Face Off: 09:58
Nottingham Mavericks Women 0-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sat 9th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location:
Face Off: 12:40
Sheffield Bears C 3-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sat 9th Apr Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location:
Face Off: 14:01
Sheffield Bears D 1-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sat 9th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location:
Face Off: 15:00
Birmingham Lions B 3-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sat 9th Apr Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location:
Face Off: 15:22
Sheffield Bears D 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sat 9th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location:
Face Off: 17:42
Southampton Spitfires B 6-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Womens Nats
Sun 10th Apr Southern Sirens H: Southern Sirens
A: Sheffield Bears Women
Location:
Face Off: 08:00
Sheffield Bears Women 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Womens Nats
Sun 10th Apr North East Angels H: North East Angels
A: Sheffield Bears Women
Location:
Face Off: 11:43
Sheffield Bears Women 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Womens Nats
Sun 10th Apr Nottingham Mavericks Women H: Nottingham Mavericks Women
A: Sheffield Bears Women
Location:
Face Off: 12:28
Sheffield Bears Women 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sun 10th Apr Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location:
Face Off: 15:00
Sheffield Bears D 2-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sun 10th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location:
Face Off: 17:06
Sheffield Bears D 3-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sun 10th Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location:
Face Off: 17:51
Sheffield Bears C 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sun 10th Apr Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location:
Face Off: 20:51
Sheffield Bears C 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK Tier 1 Nats
Sun 10th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location:
Face Off: 22:31
Sheffield Bears C 0-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Sheffield Bears
Location:
Face Off: 09:27
Sheffield Bears 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location:
Face Off: 11:42
Sheffield Bears B 2-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Cambridge Blues
Location:
Face Off: 13:09
Cambridge Blues 0-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location:
Face Off: 13:48
Sheffield Bears B 4-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Manchester Metros
Location:
Face Off: 15:39
Manchester Metros 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location:
Face Off: 17:30
St Andrews Typhoons 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location:
Face Off: 18:57
Sheffield Bears 0-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location:
Face Off: 20:00
Sheffield Bears B 4-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location:
Face Off: 21:27
Sheffield Bears 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 22:54
Edinburgh Eagles 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sun 17th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Northumbria Kings
Location:
Face Off: 08:00
Northumbria Kings 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sun 17th Apr Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location:
Face Off: 09:27
Sheffield Bears B 0-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sun 17th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Sheffield Bears
Location:
Face Off: 11:06
Sheffield Bears 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK Nats
Sun 17th Apr Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location:
Face Off: 14:09
Sheffield Bears B 4-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Competition Home Away

Tables

Merit Cup

Team GP W D L Pts
UCL Yetis Yetis 4 3 0 1 6
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 3 2 1 0 5
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 2 2 0 0 4
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 3 2 0 1 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 2 1 1 0 3
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 1 0 1 2
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 1 0 0 1 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 1 0 0 1 0
Imperial Devils Devils 3 0 0 3 0
London Dragons Dragons 3 0 0 3 0

Merit Plate

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings Kings A 2 2 0 0 4
Manchester Metros Metros 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 3 2 0 1 4
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 3 0 1 2 1
Birmingham Lions Lions 2 0 1 1 1
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 2 0 0 2 0

Merit Bowl

Team GP W D L Pts
Glasgow Stags Stags 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 1 1 3
Manchester Metros B Metros B 5 1 1 3 3
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 1 1 0 0 2
Oxford Vikings Vikings 1 1 0 0 2
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 3 1 0 2 2
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 3 1 0 2 2
Imperial Devils B Devils B 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons B Dragons B 0 0 0 0 0
Kent Knights Knights 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 0 0 0 0 0

Merit Shield

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 4 4 0 0 8
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 4 3 0 1 6
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 3 3 0 0 6
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 5 3 0 2 6
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 3 2 0 1 4
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 4 1 0 3 2
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 1 0 2 2
London Dragons C Dragons C 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 0 0 0 0 0
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 1 0 0 1 0
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 0 0 3 0
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 4 0 0 4 0

Merit Vase

Team GP W D L Pts
Glasgow Stags B Stags B 4 4 0 0 8
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 4 4 0 0 8
Cambridge Huskies Huskies 2 2 0 0 4
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 6 2 0 4 4
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 2 1 0 1 2
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 5 1 0 4 2
Manchester Metros C Metros C 5 1 0 4 2
Imperial Devils C Devils C 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons Womens Dragons Womens 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires C Spitfires C 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 1 0 0 1 0
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 1 0 0 1 0

Womens Nationals

Team GP W D L Pts
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 6 5 1 0 11
Nottingham Mavericks Women Mavericks Women 6 5 0 1 10
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 5 2 1 2 5
North East Angels Angels 4 2 0 2 4
Sheffield Bears Women Bears Women 5 2 0 3 4
Leeds Gryphons Womens Gryphons Women 4 1 0 3 2
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 4 0 1 3 1
Southern Sirens Sirens 4 0 1 3 1