Sheffield Bears Schedule 19-20

CHK 1 N
Sun 27th Oct Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 14:30
Sheffield Bears 3-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 27th Oct Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks D 13-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 2nd Nov Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears B 3-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 2nd Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings B 12-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 3rd Nov Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:15
Hull Ice Hogs PENDING
Challenge
Fri 8th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Sheffield Ice Tigers (EIHA)
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Ice Tigers (EIHA)
CHK 2 N
Fri 8th Nov Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Planet Ice Altrincham
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears B 10-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 9th Nov Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears C 3-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sat 9th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 7-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:15
Manchester Metros B
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 15th Nov Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Planet Ice Altrincham
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 16th Nov Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Caledonia Steel Queens PENDING
CHK 2 N
Sun 17th Nov Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 14:30
Sheffield Bears B
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 17th Nov Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 16:45
Sheffield Bears C
CHK 1 N
Sun 17th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Sheffield Bears
CHK 1 N
Sat 23rd Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
St Andrews Typhoons
CHK 2 N
Sun 24th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:15
Newcastle Wildcats
CHK 1 N
Thu 28th Nov Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 30th Nov Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres B
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 3rd Dec Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 3 N
Thu 5th Dec Leeds Gryphons C H: Leeds Gryphons C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E
CHK 2 N
Sun 8th Dec Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks B
CHK 2 N
Sat 18th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings
Challenge
Sat 25th Jan Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 31st Jan Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 1st Feb Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons C
N-CHK 1 N
Mon 3rd Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 8th Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
CHK 1 N
Sun 9th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 9th Feb Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears E
Challenge
Tue 11th Feb Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 2 N
Fri 14th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats B
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 22nd Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons B
CHK 1 N
Sun 23rd Feb St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:30
Sheffield Bears
CHK 2 N
Tue 25th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears B
CHK 2 N
Fri 28th Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Manchester Metros
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metros
CHK 1 N
Sat 29th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 1st Mar Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 12:45
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 1st Mar Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 8th Mar Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Planet Ice Leeds, Elland Road
Face Off: 21:30
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 15th Mar Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 18:30
Sheffield Bears D
Competition Home Away

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 2 0 0 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 1 1 0 0 2
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 2 0 0 2 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 1 0 0 1 0

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings Kings A 3 2 0 1 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 3 2 0 1 4
Manchester Metros Metros 1 1 0 0 2
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 2 1 0 1 2
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 3 0 0 3 0

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 2 2 0 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 1 1 0 0 2
Bradford Sabres Sabres 1 1 0 0 2
Manchester Metros B Metros B 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 1 0 0 1 0
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 3 0 0 3 0

N-CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 1 1 0 0 2
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 1 0 0 1 0

N-CHK 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 0 0 0 0 0
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 0 0 0 0 0