<
>

Oxford University Blues 21-22 Rosters


#22 Matthew Downer
Oxford University

Jeffrey Fasegha
Oxford University

Aaron Frank
Oxford University

Eli Harris-Trent
Oxford University

Jacob Honig-Rozario
Oxford University

#87 Jaewon La
Oxford University

Nils Lager
Oxford University

Henry Middlebrook
Oxford University

#13 Christian Norton
Oxford University

Noah Preston
Oxford Brookes University

Henry Rhyu
Oxford University

Aidan Richardson
Oxford University

Alexander Turpie
Oxford University

Christopher Wieczorek
Oxford University
(Challenge Only)

Mikhail Agureev
Oxford University

#67 George Batchkala
Oxford University

Filip Borowiak
Oxford Brookes University

#19 Aneel Brar
Oxford University

#33 Eric Budgell
Oxford University

Mario Chiru
Oxford Brookes University

#48 Samuel Crane
Oxford Brookes University

#8 Timothy Donnison
Oxford University
(2Y Alumni)

#64 Michal Drobny
Oxford Brookes University

#16 Benjamin Duvieusart
Oxford University

Jaden Evans
Oxford University

#92 Brandon Finch
Oxford Brookes

#11 George Fox
Oxford Brookes University

Ricardo Gonzalez Ludlow
Oxford University

Sean Hazary
Oxford University

Hugh Herrington
Oxford University

Wade Kamphuis
Oxford University

#3 Robert Koivula
Oxford Centre for Diabetes, Endocrinology and Metabolism
(Staff)

Donal Macaulay
Oxford University

Daniel Marcoccia
Oxford Brookes University

Brendan McFadden
Oxford University

#4 Kevin McGlynn
Oxford University
(Staff)

#14 John Paul Moszynski
Oxford University
(Staff)

#35 Luke Riggs
Oxford Brookes University
(2Y Alumni)

#69 Stefano Sacco
Oxford Brookes University

Owen Schuster
Oxford University

#96 Owen Sinclair
Oxford University

#79 Jasper Syms
Oxford University
(Challenge Only)

Jakub Ulik
Oxford University

Benjamin Verboom
Oxford University
(Alumni)

#20 Marlon Williams
Oxford University
(Challenge Only)

Ben Wiltshire
Oxford University

Ben Aldridge
Oxford University

#13 Mark Anderton
Oxford Brookes University
(Alumni)

Thomas Bellero
Oxford Brookes University

#47 Max Booth
Oxford University

Alexander Carmicheal
Oxford University

Runbei Cheng
Oxford University

Annabel Christenson
Oxford University

#3 Emmanouil Daoulas
Oxford University
(Alumni)

#28 Yuri Evdokimov
Oxford University

#64 Matthew Foster
Oxford University

Jonathan Garner
Oxford University

#98 Philip Hagelberg
Oxford University

#51 Dan Kwok
Oxford University

#39 Ras.I Martin
Oxford University

#12 Rafael Ouwerx
Oxford University

#26 Andrew Paulley
Oxford University

Lewis Phillips
Reading University

Ilan Price
Oxford University

Alexander Scruton
Oxford University

#8 Alexander Soane
Oxford University

#89 Nathan Tree
Aston University
(2Y Alumni)

#53 Leonard-Petru Turica
Oxford University

Heydon Wardell-Burrus
Oxford University

#94 Oliver Warren
Oxford Brookes University
(Alumni)

#5 Cas Widdershoven
Oxford University

#11 Harvey Wilson
Oxford Brookes University

Tables

Merit Cup

Team GP W D L Pts
UCL Yetis Yetis 4 3 0 1 6
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 3 2 1 0 5
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 2 2 0 0 4
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 3 2 0 1 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 2 1 1 0 3
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 1 0 1 2
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 1 0 0 1 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 1 0 0 1 0
Imperial Devils Devils 3 0 0 3 0
London Dragons Dragons 3 0 0 3 0

Merit Bowl

Team GP W D L Pts
Glasgow Stags Stags 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 1 1 3
Manchester Metros B Metros B 5 1 1 3 3
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 1 1 0 0 2
Oxford Vikings Vikings 1 1 0 0 2
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 3 1 0 2 2
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 3 1 0 2 2
Imperial Devils B Devils B 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons B Dragons B 0 0 0 0 0
Kent Knights Knights 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 0 0 0 0 0

Merit Shield

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 4 4 0 0 8
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 4 3 0 1 6
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 3 3 0 0 6
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 5 3 0 2 6
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 3 2 0 1 4
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 4 1 0 3 2
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 1 0 2 2
London Dragons C Dragons C 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 0 0 0 0 0
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 1 0 0 1 0
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 0 0 3 0
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 4 0 0 4 0