Great Britain Universities 18-19 Rosters


#7 Ivan Antonov
Royal Holloway University - London

#4 Donald Campbell
University of Greenwich
London Dragons

#12 Liam Charnock
Sheffield Hallam University

#5 Joseph Colton
Sheffield Hallam University
Sheffield Bears

Joshua Cook
Vancouver Island University

#18 Christopher Cooke
St Mary's University

#20 Joshua Crane
University of Leicester

#61 Jack Crowston

#1 Matt Croyle
Sheffield Hallam University
Sheffield Bears

#89 Brady Doxey

#18 Daniel Fay
Liverpool John Moores University

#25 Cameron Glasby
Sheffield Hallam University
Sheffield Bears

Joshua Grieveson
University of Strathclyde

Connor Henderson
University of Glasgow

Scott Henderson
Heriot Watt University

Thomas Hovell
Nottingham Trent University

#5 Christian Johnson
University of Aberdeen

#23 Jordan Liddell
University Centre Peterborough

#21 Nathan Long
University Centre Peterborough

#20 Adam Long
Bishop Grosseteste University

#51 Ryan McFarlane
Heriot-Watt University
Edinburgh Eagles

#11 Callum Medcalf
Nottingham Trent University

#3 Adam Perrie
Tyne Metropolitan College (Staff)
Northumbria Kings

#10 Jackson Price
Cardiff Metropolitan University
Cardiff Redhawks

#15 Cameron Pywell
Sheffield Hallam University

#6 Tom Relf
Sheffield Hallam University

#14 James Scott
Sheffield Hallam University
Sheffield Bears

#13 Andreas Siagris
Imperial College London

#19 Solomon Smith
University of Sheffield
Sheffield Bears

#3 Ruskin Springer-Hughes
University of Nottingham
Nottingham Mavericks

#11 Louise Adams
University of Essex

#13 Aimee Baldwin
Leeds Beckett University

#25 Alison Brain
Sheffield Hallam University
Sheffield Bears

#24 Nina Brown
University of Leeds (Alumni)
Leeds Gryphons

#15 Sophia Corrodi
University of Cambridge
Cambridge University Blues

#4 Clare Jones
Nottingham Trent University (Alumni)
Nottingham Mavericks

#17 Lucy Kendall
Nottingham Trent University
Nottingham Mavericks

#15 Shannon Laing
Ayrshire College
Caledonia Steel Queens

#19 Beatrice Lester
University of Derby
Nottingham Mavericks

#12 Elizabeth Milne
University of Abertay Dundee

#12 Charlotte O'Brien
Sheffield Hallam University
Sheffield Bears

#20 Stephanie Owen
University of Cambridge
Cambridge University Blues

#7 Monica Petrosino
University of Surrey

#10 Aisling Rafter
University of Glasgow
Caledonia Steel Queens

#1 Holly Steeples
Nottingham Trent University

#5 Abbie Thornton
Leeds Beckett University
Bradford Sabres

#14 Aimee Thorpe
New College Lanarkshire
Caledonia Steel Queens

#14 Danielle Turnbull
Leeds Beckett University
Leeds Gryphons

#23 Jessica Urquhart
Nottingham Trent University
Nottingham Mavericks

#4 Gemma Wallis

#3 Isabell Whiteley

Tables