<
>

Sheffield Bears 21-22 Rosters


Nathan Bennett
Sheffield Hallam University

#70 Joseph Colton
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Samuel Colton
Sheffield Hallam University

#3 Jack Dransfield
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Cameron Glasby
Sheffield Hallam University

Lawson Glasby
University of Sheffield

#91 Gabriels Grzibovskis
Sheffield Hallam University
(2Y Alumni)

#48 Daniel Haid
Sheffield Hallam University

Markus Jansons
University of Sheffield

Nathan Otley
Sheffield Hallam University

Cameron Pywell
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Niculae Radu
University of Sheffield

Andrew Rafter
Sheffield Hallam University

#17 Sam Rodgers
Sheffield Hallam University

Charlie Saunders
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

#1 Callum Steventon
University of Sheffield
(2Y Alumni)

Peter Toth
University of Sheffield
(Alumni)

#6 Josh Barras
Sheffield Hallam University

#20 Max Beaumont
University of Sheffield
(Alumni)

#37 Alison Brain
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam Brooke-Smith
University of Sheffield

Adam Broughton
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Faulkner
University of Sheffield

Oliver Grantham-Samplawski
Sheffield Hallam University

Joffray Hargreaves
University of Sheffield

Joshua Humphreys
Sheffield Hallam University

Oliver Keeling
Sheffield Hallam University

#34 Peter King
Sheffield Hallam University

#57 Ben Laughton
Sheffield Hallam

Ryan Marsden
Sheffield College

Joel Marsh
Sheffield Hallam University

Callum McNeill
Sheffield Hallam University

Benjamin O'Brien
University of Derby

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield
(Staff)

#75 Lewis Teather
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Ben Ward
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Reece Wickens
Sheffield Hallam University

Nicholas Winters
Sheffield Hallam University

#45 Andrew Ackerley
University of Sheffield
(3Y Alumni)

#68 Nathaniel Bell
Sheffield Hallam University
(3Y Alumni)

Louise Beresford
Sheffield Hallam University

#79 Patrick Carberry-Power
Sheffield Hallam University

#92 Adam Carratt
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Matthew Farmer
University of Sheffield

#22 Owen Fletcher
Sheffield Hallam University

Alex Goodall
University of Sheffield

#30 William Haile
University of Sheffield

Andrew Hibberd
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

#44 Bethanie Jacobs
University Campus Barnsley

Grace Leeming
University of Sheffield
(Staff)

#91 Anna-Daisy Leftly
Sheffield Hallam University
(Alumni)

Allistair McGuire
University of Sheffield
(Alumni)

#63 Charlotte O'Brien
Sheffield Hallam University

Neill Orr
Sheffield Hallam University

Josh Quince
University of Sheffield

Joe Race
University of Sheffield

Katie Reid
Sheffield Hallam University

Bradley Roebuck
Open University

#55 Jake Showell
Sheffield Hallam University

Leon Simpson-O'Regan
Sheffield Hallam University

Genevieve Thorn
Sheffield Hallam University

Ailsa Williams
University of Sheffield
(Alumni)

Ishbel Wright
University of Sheffield

Harry Ashton
University of Sheffield

George Barber
Sheffield Hallam University

#8 Jaime Briggs
Sheffield Hallam University
(2Y Alumni)

Michael Byrne
University of Sheffield

#19 Max Calle
University of Sheffield
(Alumni)

#18 Adam Cartwright
University of Sheffield

Matthew Green
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Robert Harris
University of Sheffield
(3Y Alumni)

Logan Ingledow
Open University

Mathew Key
Sheffield Hallam University

Chris Lang
Sheffield Hallam University

Karel Mrzena
University of Sheffield

Edward Nendick
University of Sheffield

Samuel Patterson
Sheffield Hallam University

Zak Pinkney
University of Sheffield

Jack Rose
University of Sheffield
(Staff)

Eve Savage
University of Sheffield

Nathaniel Shatwell
University of Sheffield

Marcin Socha
University of Sheffield

Michael Wherry
University of Sheffield

Benjamin Wykes
University of Sheffield

Katie Murphy
Sheffield Hallam University

Ryan Attard
Sheffield Hallam University

Voirrey Baker
University of Sheffield

James Beadman
Sheffield Hallam University

Freddie Butterfield
University of Sheffield

Alfie Chester
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Fields
University of Sheffield

Jonathan Foster
Sheffield Hallam University
(Staff)

Natasha Gage
Sheffield Hallam University

Inès Goosse
University of Sheffield

Liam Hammond
Sheffield Hallam University

Harry Harbinson
Sheffield Hallam University

Samuel Healy
University of Sheffield

Zac Jones
University of Sheffield

Molly Jones
University of Sheffield

Jacob Kent
University of Sheffield

Ellen Key
Sheffield Hallam University

Matthew King
Sheffield Hallam University
(3Y Alumni)

Takayuki Kojima
University of Sheffield

Sally McKee
University of Sheffield

Antonio Moscaritolo
University of Sheffield

Mackenzie Mytenka
University of Sheffield

Harry Owen
Sheffield Hallam University

#64 Will Race
Sheffield Hallam University
(Staff)

Luke Rowland
Sheffield Hallam University

Jasmine Sainsbury
University of Sheffield

Jennifer Sennett
Sheffield Hallam University

Alex Smith
University of Sheffield

Dylan Steed
University of Sheffield

Matt Wickham
University of Sheffield
(Alumni)

Archie Wild
University of Sheffield

Dale Wilding
Sheffield Hallam University

Reef Woffenden
Sheffield Hallam University

Tables

Merit Cup

Team GP W D L Pts
UCL Yetis Yetis 4 3 0 1 6
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 3 2 1 0 5
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 2 2 0 0 4
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 3 2 0 1 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 2 1 1 0 3
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 1 0 1 2
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 1 0 0 1 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 1 0 0 1 0
Imperial Devils Devils 3 0 0 3 0
London Dragons Dragons 3 0 0 3 0

Merit Plate

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings Kings A 2 2 0 0 4
Manchester Metros Metros 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 3 2 0 1 4
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 3 0 1 2 1
Birmingham Lions Lions 2 0 1 1 1
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 2 0 0 2 0

Merit Bowl

Team GP W D L Pts
Glasgow Stags Stags 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 1 1 3
Manchester Metros B Metros B 5 1 1 3 3
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 1 1 0 0 2
Oxford Vikings Vikings 1 1 0 0 2
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 3 1 0 2 2
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 3 1 0 2 2
Imperial Devils B Devils B 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons B Dragons B 0 0 0 0 0
Kent Knights Knights 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 0 0 0 0 0

Merit Shield

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 4 4 0 0 8
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 4 3 0 1 6
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 3 3 0 0 6
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 5 3 0 2 6
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 3 2 0 1 4
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 4 1 0 3 2
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 1 0 2 2
London Dragons C Dragons C 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 0 0 0 0 0
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 1 0 0 1 0
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 0 0 3 0
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 4 0 0 4 0

Merit Vase

Team GP W D L Pts
Glasgow Stags B Stags B 4 4 0 0 8
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 4 4 0 0 8
Cambridge Huskies Huskies 2 2 0 0 4
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 6 2 0 4 4
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 2 1 0 1 2
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 5 1 0 4 2
Manchester Metros C Metros C 5 1 0 4 2
Imperial Devils C Devils C 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons Womens Dragons Womens 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires C Spitfires C 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 1 0 0 1 0
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 1 0 0 1 0