<
>

Cambridge University Blues 21-22 Rosters


Aiden Crawford-Tamasauskas
University of Cambridge

Evgeny Goncharov
University of Cambridge

Ivan Grega
University of Cambridge

Tomos Griffiths
University of Cambridge

Michael Hofstetter
University of Cambridge

Jonathan Konig
University of Cambridge

Bryan Lehman
University of Cambridge
(Alumni)

Martin Limback-Stokin
University of Cambridge

Alexander Lorincz
University of Cambridge
(Challenge Only)

Lucas Maddalena
University of Cambridge

Samu Marosi
University of Cambridge

Jaroslav Mikysa
University of Cambridge
(Challenge Only)

Kumaran Nathan
University of Cambridge
(3Y Alumni)

Matthew Neville
University of Cambridge

Martti Palosuo
University of Cambridge
(Alumni)

Jonathan Parker
University of Cambridge

Scott Partington
University of Cambridge

Tiago Richardson
University of Cambridge
(Challenge Only)

Evan Talbot
University of Cambridge

Ryan Tan
University of Cambridge

Oscar Willsby
University of Cambridge
(3Y Alumni)

Jack Yan
University of Cambridge

#31 Joseph Allison
University of Cambridge
(Challenge Only)

Filip Ayazi
University of Cambridge

Damion Box
University of Cambridge
(Staff)

#77 Jakub Ciukiewicz
University of Cambridge

#40 Nicholas Delaney
University of Cambridge

#81 Orla Delaney
University of Cambridge

#21 Petr Dostal
University of Cambridge

#96 Marc El Khoury
University of Cambridge

#12 Jamie Ellis
University of Cambridge

#10 Alex Faria
University of Cambridge
(Staff)

#98 Conor Farrell-Foster
University of Cambridge

#66 Arturs Fedotovs
University of Cambridge
(Staff)

#15 Callum Fernando
University of Cambridge
(2Y Alumni)

#68 Filip Hrnčirík
University of Cambridge

#69 Ishaan Lohia
University of Cambridge

#7 Leo Nagy
University of Cambridge

#33 Andrius Ovsianas
University of Cambridge

#22 Gianmarco Raddi
University of Cambridge

#46 Alex Rice
University of Cambridge

#91 Dushanth Seevaratnam
University of Cambridge

#90 Chowdhury Tasnim
University of Cambridge

Daniel Treuherz
University of Cambridge

#36 Eric Wieser
University of Cambridge

#33 Rachel Adkins
University of Cambridge

#2 Lauren Archibald
University of Cambridge
(2Y Alumni)

#17 Elizabeth Bearblock
University of Cambridge

#7 Alexandra Bedford
University of Cambridge

Elizabeth Bouyea
University of Cambridge

Georgina Brown
University of Cambridge

#42 Gabrielle Budd
University of Cambridge

#8 Katherine Cartlidge
University of Cambridge

#11 Juliana Cudini
University of Cambridge

#1 Julianna Emanuel
University of Cambridge

Sadie Heller
Wakeforest
(Challenge Only)

Rachel Holland
Newcastle University
(Challenge Only)

#9 Joa Hoshizaki
University of Cambridge

Catherine Knight
University of Cambridge

Jennifer Marsh
University of Cambridge

#89 Marina Mateo
University of Cambridge

Charlotte Olliver
University of Cambridge

#6 Yasmin Siraj
University of Cambridge

#25 Simrat Sodhi
University of Cambridge

#28 Alison Sutherland
University of Cambridge

#37 Sophie Truepenny
University of Cambridge

#23 Sonya Xu
University of Cambridge

Rebecca Ye
University of Cambridge

#71 Ella Ykema
University of Cambridge

#88 Melissa Yuan
University of Cambridge

#75 Zhiqing Zhang
University of Cambridge

Tables

Merit Cup

Team GP W D L Pts
UCL Yetis Yetis 4 3 0 1 6
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 3 2 1 0 5
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 2 2 0 0 4
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 3 2 0 1 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 2 1 1 0 3
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 1 0 1 2
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 1 0 0 1 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 1 0 0 1 0
Imperial Devils Devils 3 0 0 3 0
London Dragons Dragons 3 0 0 3 0

Merit Shield

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 4 4 0 0 8
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 4 3 0 1 6
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 3 3 0 0 6
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 5 3 0 2 6
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 3 2 0 1 4
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 4 1 0 3 2
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 1 0 2 2
London Dragons C Dragons C 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 0 0 0 0 0
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 1 0 0 1 0
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 3 0 0 3 0
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 4 0 0 4 0

Merit Vase

Team GP W D L Pts
Glasgow Stags B Stags B 4 4 0 0 8
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 4 4 0 0 8
Cambridge Huskies Huskies 2 2 0 0 4
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 6 2 0 4 4
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 2 1 0 1 2
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 5 1 0 4 2
Manchester Metros C Metros C 5 1 0 4 2
Imperial Devils C Devils C 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons Womens Dragons Womens 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires C Spitfires C 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 1 0 0 1 0
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 1 0 0 1 0

Womens Nationals

Team GP W D L Pts
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 6 5 1 0 11
Nottingham Mavericks Women Mavericks Women 6 5 0 1 10
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 5 2 1 2 5
North East Angels Angels 4 2 0 2 4
Sheffield Bears Women Bears Women 5 2 0 3 4
Leeds Gryphons Womens Gryphons Women 4 1 0 3 2
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 4 0 1 3 1
Southern Sirens Sirens 4 0 1 3 1