2019-20 Challenge Matches

Almost all BUIHA clubs play regular challenge games against a variety of opposition throughout the season in addition to BUIHA Cup Competition Fixtures. All results from challenge games will be posted on here. If your club wishes to challenge a BUIHA club to a game please contact them directly via the email posted on the club info pages.


Schedule

Sun 15th Sep Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Ayr Lancers (SIHA)
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 18:00
Ayr Lancers (SIHA) 3-14 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sun 29th Sep Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Solway Sharks Ladies (SIHA)
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Solway Sharks Ladies (SIHA) 11-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Wed 16th Oct Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Fri 18th Oct Stirling Wolves B (SIHA) H: Stirling Wolves B (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: The Peak, Stirling
Face Off: 21:30
Caledonia Steel Queens 12-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sat 19th Oct Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Whitley Bay Sharks (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Whitley Bay Sharks (EIHA) 1-15 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sun 20th Oct Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Kilmarnock Piranhas (SIHA)
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Kilmarnock Piranhas (SIHA) 2-19 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Wed 23rd Oct Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Tyneside Jesters (EIHA) 1-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sat 26th Oct Solway Sharks Ladies (SIHA) H: Solway Sharks Ladies (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Dumfries Ice Bowl
Face Off: 16:00
Caledonia Steel Queens 7-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sun 27th Oct Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Leeds Gryphons C
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 12:30
Leeds Gryphons C 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sun 27th Oct Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
St Andrews Typhoons 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Sat 2nd Nov Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: North East Nomads (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
North East Nomads (EIHA) CANCELLED
Fri 8th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Sheffield Ice Tigers (EIHA)
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Ice Tigers (EIHA)
Sat 16th Nov Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: North East Nomads (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
North East Nomads (EIHA)
Sun 17th Nov Milton Keynes Falcons (EIHA) H: Milton Keynes Falcons (EIHA)
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Planet Ice, Milton Keynes
Face Off: 16:15
Oxford Womens Blues
Sat 23rd Nov Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Viola Arena
Face Off: 22:00
Southampton Spitfires B
Fri 29th Nov Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
Mon 2nd Dec Glasgow Stags H: Glasgow Stags
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Braehead Arena
Face Off: 22:15
Edinburgh Beagles
Fri 13th Dec Manchester Metros C H: Manchester Metros C
A: Leeds Gryphons D
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Leeds Gryphons D
Sat 14th Dec Northeast Nomads (EIHA) H: Northeast Nomads (EIHA)
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Northumbria Kings B
Sat 11th Jan Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Caledonia Steel Queens
Sat 25th Jan Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
Tue 11th Feb Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E
Sun 16th Feb Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Murrayfield Ice RInk
Face Off: 18:00
Northumbria Kings C
Tue 3rd Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Leeds Gryphons D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Leeds Gryphons D
Wed 11th Mar Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Wed 18th Mar Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Competition Home Away