BUIHA Schedule 18-19

Challenge
Sun 14th Oct Murrayfield U20 (SIHA) H: Murrayfield U20 (SIHA)
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 17:30
Edinburgh Eagles 3-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sun 14th Oct Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Lowland Raiders (SIHA)
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Lowland Raiders (SIHA) 11-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Fri 26th Oct Fife Falcons U20 (SIHA) H: Fife Falcons U20 (SIHA)
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:15
Edinburgh Eagles
CHK 1 S
Sat 27th Oct Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
Cardiff Redhawks 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 27th Oct Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings 6-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 S
Sat 27th Oct London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Cambridge Blues
Location: Lee Valley Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Cambridge Blues
Challenge
Sun 28th Oct North East Nomads (EIHA) H: North East Nomads (EIHA)
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:15
Newcastle Wildcats
CHK 2 N
Sun 28th Oct Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Leeds Gryphons 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sun 28th Oct Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Edinburgh Phoenix (SIHA)
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Edinburgh Phoenix (SIHA) 5-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 28th Oct Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Sheffield Bears B 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Tue 30th Oct Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Nottingham Mavericks B 0-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Fri 2nd Nov Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
St Andrews Typhoons 4-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 3rd Nov Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats 6-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 3rd Nov Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Caledonia Steel Queens 0-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 S
Sat 3rd Nov Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers 13-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 S
Sun 4th Nov Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 16:15
Oxford University Blues 2-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 4th Nov Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 S
Sun 4th Nov Imperial Devils H: Imperial Devils
A: UCL Yetis
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
UCL Yetis PENDING
CHK 2 N
Sun 4th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks B 7-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Tue 6th Nov Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Northumbria Kings 3-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Wed 7th Nov Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
CHK 1 S
Sat 10th Nov Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: London Dragons
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 21:30
London Dragons PENDING
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 10th Nov London Dragons B H: London Dragons B
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Cardiff Redhawks B PENDING
CHK 2 N
Sat 10th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats 3-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 10th Nov Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C 14-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sat 10th Nov Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 5-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 10th Nov Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Kent Knights
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Kent Knights
CHK 2 S
Sat 10th Nov Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Imperial Devils
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Imperial Devils
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 10th Nov UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Alexandra Palace
Face Off: 23:15
Oxford Vikings B
CHK 2 N
Sun 11th Nov Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 14:15
Northumbria Kings 3-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 11th Nov Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 16:30
Northumbria Kings B 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 11th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 18:00
Nottingham Mavericks PENDING
CHK 2 S
Sun 11th Nov UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Coventry and Warwick Panthers
CHK 1 N
Sun 11th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Manchester Metros
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Manchester Metros PENDING
CHK 2 N
Tue 13th Nov Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 3 S
Fri 16th Nov UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:15
Birmingham Lions C
Challenge
Fri 16th Nov Edinburgh Lions (SIHA) H: Edinburgh Lions (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:15
Caledonia Steel Queens
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 16th Nov Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Altricham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Northumbria Kings B
CHK 2 N
Sat 17th Nov Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 2 N
Sat 17th Nov Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
Location: Hull Arena
Face Off: 12:30
Newcastle Wildcats Womens
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 17th Nov Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
Imperial Devils B
CHK 2 S
Sat 17th Nov UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Birmingham Lions
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 17th Nov Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 22:00
Southampton Spitfires
CHK 1 N
Sat 17th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles
Challenge
Sat 17th Nov Leeds Gryphons C H: Leeds Gryphons C
A: Manchester Metros C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metros C
CHK 1 S
Sat 17th Nov London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: Lee Valley Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Cardiff Redhawks
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 17th Nov Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis B
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 17th Nov Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Kent Knights
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Kent Knights
CHK 1 N
Sat 17th Nov St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Manchester Metros
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:30
Manchester Metros
CHK 2 S
Sat 17th Nov Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: Imperial Devils
Location: Planet Ice Coventry
Face Off: 23:40
Imperial Devils
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 18th Nov Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
UCL Yetis B
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 18th Nov Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks D
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 18th Nov Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Womens Blues
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 18th Nov Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 2 N
Mon 19th Nov Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings C
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 20th Nov Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Hull Ice Hogs
CHK 1 N
Fri 23rd Nov Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 24th Nov Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Manchester Metros B
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 24th Nov Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
Southampton Spitfires B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 24th Nov London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 24th Nov Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres B
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 24th Nov Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 24th Nov Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis C
CHK 1 S
Sat 24th Nov Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 23:15
Oxford University Blues
CHK 2 S
Sat 24th Nov Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: UCL Yetis
Location: Planet Ice Coventry
Face Off: 23:40
UCL Yetis
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 24th Nov Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Gillingham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Southampton Spitfires
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 25th Nov Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Hull Arena
Face Off: 12:30
Newcastle Wildcats B
CHK 1 N
Sun 25th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Sheffield Bears
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 25th Nov Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 N
Tue 27th Nov Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Nottingham Mavericks D
N-CHK 2 N
Wed 28th Nov Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Newcastle Wildcats B
N-CHK 3 S
Fri 30th Nov UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:15
Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 30th Nov Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
CHK 2 N
Sat 1st Dec Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears B
Challenge
Sat 1st Dec Ayrshire Amazons (SIHA) H: Ayrshire Amazons (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Ayr Ice Rink
Face Off: 18:40
Caledonia Steel Queens
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 1st Dec Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Kent Knights
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 21:30
Kent Knights
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 1st Dec London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Birmingham Lions C
CHK 2 N
Sat 1st Dec Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks B
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 1st Dec Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: London Dragons B
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
London Dragons B
CHK 1 N
Sat 1st Dec St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 1st Dec Coventry and Warwick Panthers B H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Planet Ice Coventry
Face Off: 23:59
UCL Yetis C
Challenge
Sun 2nd Dec Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Ayrshire Amazons (SIHA)
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Ayrshire Amazons (SIHA)
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 2nd Dec Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats Womens
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 4th Dec Newcastle Wildcats Womens H: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Newcastle Wildcats B
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 7th Dec Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Altricham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 8th Dec Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:00
Southampton Spitfires B
Challenge
Sat 8th Dec Leeds Gryphons C H: Leeds Gryphons C
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Hull Ice Hogs B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 8th Dec London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Lee Valley Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
UCL Yetis C
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 8th Dec Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Birmingham Lions B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 8th Dec Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
CHK 2 S
Sat 8th Dec Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Planet Ice Coventry
Face Off: 23:40
Birmingham Lions
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 9th Dec Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Hull Arena
Face Off: 12:30
Bradford Sabres
CHK 2 N
Sun 9th Dec Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks B
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 11th Dec Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Northumbria Kings C
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 15th Dec Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears D
Challenge
Sat 15th Dec Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Manchester Metros C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metros C
CHK 2 N
Sun 16th Dec Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears B
N-CHK 3 S
Sun 16th Dec UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
UEA Avalanche
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 16th Dec Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks D
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 6th Jan UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Imperial Devils B
CHK 2 N
Sat 12th Jan Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 12th Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings B
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 12th Jan Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis B
CHK 2 S
Sun 13th Jan UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Imperial Devils
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Imperial Devils
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 15th Jan Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Newcastle Wildcats Womens
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 19th Jan Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Nottingham Mavericks C
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 19th Jan Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
Imperial Devils B
CHK 2 N
Sat 19th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons
Challenge
Sun 20th Jan Caledonia Steel Queens H: Caledonia Steel Queens
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Northumbria Kings C
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 20th Jan Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Cambridge Womens Blues
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 20th Jan Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 22nd Jan Newcastle Wildcats Womens H: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Bradford Sabres
N-CHK 3 S
Fri 25th Jan UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:15
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 26th Jan Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
UCL Yetis C
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 26th Jan Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
UCL Yetis B
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 26th Jan London Dragons B H: London Dragons B
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Southampton Spitfires
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 26th Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
CHK 2 N
Sat 26th Jan Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C
CHK 2 N
Sat 26th Jan Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings
CHK 1 S
Sat 26th Jan London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Lee Valley Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Oxford University Blues
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 26th Jan Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Womens Blues
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 26th Jan Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: London Dragons C
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
London Dragons C
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 26th Jan Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Gillingham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Birmingham Lions B
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 27th Jan Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 18:00
Manchester Metros B
CHK 1 N
Sun 27th Jan Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Manchester Metros
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 20:15
Manchester Metros
Challenge
Sun 27th Jan Lowland Raiders (SIHA) H: Lowland Raiders (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Dumfries Ice Bowl
Face Off: 21:30
Caledonia Steel Queens
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 27th Jan UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 S
Sun 27th Jan Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
N-CHK 3 N
Tue 29th Jan Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 2 N
Wed 30th Jan Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Newcastle Wildcats Womens
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 1st Feb Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 2 N
Sat 2nd Feb Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Bradford Sabres
CHK 1 S
Sat 2nd Feb Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Cambridge Blues
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 17:30
Cambridge Blues
CHK 2 S
Sat 2nd Feb Imperial Devils H: Imperial Devils
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Coventry and Warwick Panthers
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 2nd Feb Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
Oxford Womens Blues
CHK 2 N
Sat 2nd Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 2nd Feb Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
UEA Avalanche
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 2nd Feb Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Southampton Spitfires
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 2nd Feb UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: Alexandra Palace
Face Off: 23:15
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 3rd Feb Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 14:15
Bradford Sabres B
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 3rd Feb Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 16:30
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 3rd Feb Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis B
CHK 2 N
Sun 3rd Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Newcastle Wildcats
CHK 1 N
Tue 5th Feb St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Dundee Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:00
Edinburgh Eagles
CHK 2 N
Tue 5th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears B
N-CHK 1 N
Wed 6th Feb Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 3 S
Fri 8th Feb UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:15
UCL Yetis C
Challenge
Fri 8th Feb Manchester Metros C H: Manchester Metros C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 9th Feb UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Oxford Womens Blues
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 9th Feb Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 9th Feb London Dragons B H: London Dragons B
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Birmingham Lions B
CHK 1 N
Sat 9th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
St Andrews Typhoons
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 9th Feb Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 9th Feb Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Imperial Devils B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 9th Feb UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: London Dragons C
Location: Alexandra Palace
Face Off: 23:15
London Dragons C
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 9th Feb Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: Gillingham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Cardiff Redhawks B
Challenge
Sun 10th Feb Mariners C (SIHA) H: Mariners C (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: The Galleon, Kilmarnock
Face Off: 15:30
Caledonia Steel Queens
CHK 1 S
Sun 10th Feb Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: London Dragons
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 16:15
London Dragons
CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Feb Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:15
St Andrews Typhoons
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 10th Feb Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Oxford Womens Blues
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 10th Feb Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 10th Feb Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Cambridge Womens Blues
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Manchester Metros B
N-CHK 2 N
Mon 11th Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats B
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 12th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Bradford Sabres
CHK 2 N
Sat 16th Feb Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Nottingham Mavericks B
CHK 1 S
Sat 16th Feb Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: London Dragons
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
London Dragons
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 16th Feb UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Birmingham Lions C
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 16th Feb Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
Southampton Spitfires B
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 16th Feb Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 22:00
Birmingham Lions B
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 16th Feb Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metros B
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 16th Feb Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Imperial Devils B
CHK 2 S
Sat 16th Feb Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: UCL Yetis
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis
CHK 1 N
Sat 16th Feb St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears
N-CHK 1 S
Sun 17th Feb London Dragons B H: London Dragons B
A: Kent Knights
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Kent Knights
N-CHK 3 S
Sun 17th Feb Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: London Dragons C
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
London Dragons C
CHK 2 N
Tue 19th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears C
CHK 1 N
Fri 22nd Feb Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Altricham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Edinburgh Eagles
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 23rd Feb Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
Southampton Spitfires B
CHK 1 S
Sat 23rd Feb Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
Cardiff Redhawks
CHK 2 N
Sat 23rd Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 23rd Feb Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Birmingham Lions C
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 23rd Feb Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Cardiff Redhawks B
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 24th Feb Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 14:15
Leeds Gryphons B
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 24th Feb Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 16:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
CHK 2 N
Sun 24th Feb Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 18:45
Newcastle Wildcats
CHK 1 N
Sun 24th Feb Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Manchester Metros
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Manchester Metros
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 24th Feb Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:30
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 2 N
Sun 24th Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Hull Ice Hogs
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 24th Feb Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Cambridge Womens Blues
CHK 1 N
Sun 24th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks
N-CHK 1 S
Sun 24th Feb Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: London Dragons B
Location: Gillingham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:15
London Dragons B
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 26th Feb Newcastle Wildcats Womens H: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Hull Ice Hogs
CHK 2 N
Wed 27th Feb Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Newcastle Wildcats
CHK 1 N
Fri 1st Mar Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Altricham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 2nd Mar Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 2nd Mar Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: London Dragons B
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 21:30
London Dragons B
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 2nd Mar Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
CHK 2 N
Sat 2nd Mar Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 2nd Mar London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: Lee Valley Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 2nd Mar Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
UEA Avalanche
CHK 1 N
Sun 3rd Mar Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
St Andrews Typhoons
CHK 2 S
Sun 3rd Mar Imperial Devils H: Imperial Devils
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:15
Birmingham Lions
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 3rd Mar Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Cambridge Womens Blues
CHK 2 N
Sun 3rd Mar Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 3 N
Tue 5th Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Bradford Sabres B
N-CHK 3 S
Fri 8th Mar UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: London Dragons C
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:15
London Dragons C
N-CHK 2 N
Sat 9th Mar Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Hull Ice Hogs
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 9th Mar Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings B
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 9th Mar UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: Alexandra Palace
Face Off: 23:15
Cambridge Womens Blues
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 10th Mar UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Southampton Spitfires B
N-CHK 3 S
Sun 10th Mar London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Alexandra Palace
Face Off: 22:15
UEA Avalanche
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Mar Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 2 N
Tue 12th Mar Newcastle Wildcats Womens H: Newcastle Wildcats Womens
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Northumbria Kings C
Challenge
Fri 15th Mar Caledonia Hellcats (SIHA) H: Caledonia Hellcats (SIHA)
A: Caledonia Steel Queens
Location: Dundee Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:45
Caledonia Steel Queens
N-CHK 1 S
Sat 16th Mar Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: Gosport Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Cardiff Redhawks B
Competition Home Away
CHK 1 South Oxford University Blues Cambridge Blues
N-CHK 1 South Southampton Spitfires London Dragons B
N-CHK 2 North Hull Ice Hogs Northumbria Kings C
N-CHK 2 South Southampton Spitfires B Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 South Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Birmingham Lions C
N-CHK 3 South Coventry and Warwick Panthers B London Dragons C
N-CHK 3 South Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 3 South Coventry and Warwick Panthers B UEA Avalanche