2010-11 Tier 3 Nationals


Tier 3 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 6 5 0 1 1 10
Cardiff Redhawks B Redhawks B 6 4 2 0 1 10
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 6 4 1 1 0 9
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 6 3 0 3 0 6
Manchester Metrostars C Metrostars C 6 2 1 3 1 5
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 6 1 0 5 0 2
Newcastle Wildcats D Wildcats D 6 0 0 6 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Panthers B 5 5 0 0 1 10
Bristol Lions B Lions B 5 2 1 2 0 5
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 5 2 1 2 1 5
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 5 1 2 2 0 4
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 5 1 1 3 0 3
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 5 1 1 3 1 3
Group Details

Group 3

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Imperial Devils B Devils B 5 4 1 0 1 9
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 5 3 2 0 0 8
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 5 3 0 2 1 6
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 5 1 2 2 0 4
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 5 1 1 3 0 3
Coventry and Warwick Panthers C Panthers C 5 0 0 5 3 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 17th April Finals Coventry and Warwick Panthers Nottingham Mavericks D 6-0
Sunday 17th April Semi Final 2 Imperial Devils B Nottingham Mavericks D 1-2
Sunday 17th April Semi Final 1 Coventry and Warwick Panthers Nottingham Mavericks C 4-1

Power Rankings

  Sat 16th Apr Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:00
Manchester Metrostars C 1-1 View Match Details
  Sat 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:25
Nottingham Mavericks C 0-5 View Match Details
  Sat 16th Apr Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:50
Sheffield Bears D 0-4
  Sat 16th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:30
Cardiff Redhawks B 1-2
  Sat 16th Apr Bristol Lions B H: Bristol Lions B
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:55
Cambridge Womens Blues 0-0
  Sat 16th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Newcastle Wildcats C 1-0
  Sat 16th Apr Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 1-3
  Sat 16th Apr Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:25
Hull Ice Hogs B 2-0
  Sat 16th Apr Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:50
Nottingham Mavericks D 1-1
  Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:30
Coventry and Warwick Panthers C 1-0
  Sat 16th Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Newcastle Wildcats D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:55
Newcastle Wildcats D 5-0
  Sat 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:20
Oxford Womens Blues 5-0
  Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:00
Cardiff Redhawks B 0-0
  Sat 16th Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:25
Southampton Spitfires B 0-4
  Sat 16th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers B H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
A: Bristol Lions B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:50
Bristol Lions B 7-0
  Sat 16th Apr Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:30
Edinburgh Beagles 0-1
  Sat 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:55
Northumbria Kings B 2-0
  Sat 16th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers C H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:20
Birmingham Lions B 0-4
  Sat 16th Apr Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:00
Imperial Devils B 0-5
  Sat 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:25
Sheffield Bears E 0-0
  Sat 16th Apr Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Newcastle Wildcats D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:50
Newcastle Wildcats D 3-0
  Sat 16th Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:30
Oxford Womens Blues 1-0
  Sat 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:55
Sheffield Bears D 4-0
  Sat 16th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Newcastle Wildcats D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:20
Newcastle Wildcats D 5-0
  Sat 16th Apr Bristol Lions B H: Bristol Lions B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Edinburgh Beagles 2-0
  Sat 16th Apr Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:25
Northumbria Kings B 2-1
  Sat 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:50
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 0-7
  Sat 16th Apr Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:30
Imperial Devils B 0-3
  Sat 16th Apr Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:55
Sheffield Bears E 0-0
  Sun 17th Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 00:20
Coventry and Warwick Panthers C 6-0
  Sun 17th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:30
Manchester Metrostars C 4-0
  Sun 17th Apr Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:55
Cardiff Redhawks B 0-1
  Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Sheffield Bears D 0-6
  Sun 17th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:00
Nottingham Mavericks C 0-3
  Sun 17th Apr Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Bristol Lions B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:25
Bristol Lions B 2-1
  Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:50
Cambridge Womens Blues 0-0
  Sun 17th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:30
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 0-3
  Sun 17th Apr Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:55
Birmingham Lions B 0-2
  Sun 17th Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:20
Hull Ice Hogs B 1-0
  Sun 17th Apr Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers C 4-0
  Sun 17th Apr Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:25
Southampton Spitfires B 0-4
  Sun 17th Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:50
Sheffield Bears D 0-2
  Sun 17th Apr Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:30
Nottingham Mavericks C 1-0
  Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:55
Oxford Womens Blues 0-1
  Sun 17th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:20
Southampton Spitfires B 3-1
  Sun 17th Apr Bristol Lions B H: Bristol Lions B
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:00
Newcastle Wildcats C 4-1
  Sun 17th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers B H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:25
Cambridge Womens Blues 5-0 FORFEIT
  Sun 17th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:50
Northumbria Kings B 1-1
  Sun 17th Apr Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:30
Nottingham Mavericks D 0-3
  Sun 17th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers C H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:55
Hull Ice Hogs B 0-1
  Sun 17th Apr Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:20
Sheffield Bears E 2-0
  Sun 17th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Nottingham Mavericks C 4-1
  Sun 17th Apr Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:40
Nottingham Mavericks D 1-2
  Sun 17th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:25
Nottingham Mavericks D 6-0

Stat Leaders