2013-14 Tier 1 Nationals


Tier 1 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 4 4 0 0 0 8
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 4 3 0 1 0 6
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 4 2 0 2 5 4
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 4 1 0 3 0 2
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears Bears 4 3 1 0 3 7
London Dragons Dragons 4 2 2 0 10 6
Cambridge Blues Blues 4 2 1 1 0 5
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 4 1 0 3 0 2
Birmingham Lions Lions 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 27th April Tier I Final Southampton Spitfires Edinburgh Eagles 5-2
Sunday 27th April Semi Final 2 Sheffield Bears Edinburgh Eagles 1-2
Sunday 27th April Semi Final 1 Southampton Spitfires London Dragons 5-0

Power Rankings

  Sat 26th Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location:
Face Off: 08:00
Nottingham Mavericks 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location:
Face Off: 09:00
Southampton Spitfires 0-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: London Dragons
Location:
Face Off: 10:15
London Dragons 0-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location:
Face Off: 11:15
Hull Ice Hogs 7-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location:
Face Off: 12:30
Southampton Spitfires 1-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location:
Face Off: 13:30
Manchester Metrostars 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location:
Face Off: 14:45
Hull Ice Hogs 1-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Cambridge Blues
Location:
Face Off: 15:45
Cambridge Blues 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 17:00
Edinburgh Eagles 1-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location:
Face Off: 18:00
St Andrews Typhoons 0-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Sheffield Bears
Location:
Face Off: 21:45
Sheffield Bears 0-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 26th Apr London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Birmingham Lions
Location:
Face Off: 22:45
Birmingham Lions 6-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 08:00
Edinburgh Eagles 4-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location:
Face Off: 09:00
St Andrews Typhoons 0-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Sheffield Bears
Location:
Face Off: 10:15
Sheffield Bears 0-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Birmingham Lions
Location:
Face Off: 11:15
Birmingham Lions 11-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location:
Face Off: 12:30
St Andrews Typhoons 6-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location:
Face Off: 13:30
Nottingham Mavericks 4-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Birmingham Lions
Location:
Face Off: 14:45
Birmingham Lions 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: London Dragons
Location:
Face Off: 15:45
London Dragons 0-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 27th Apr Winner Group 1
H: Winner Group 1
A: Runner Up Group 2
Location:
Face Off: 17:00
Runner Up Group 2 5-0
  Sun 27th Apr Winner Group 2 H: Winner Group 2
A: Runner Up Group 1
Location:
Face Off: 18:15
Runner Up Group 1 1-2
  Sun 27th Apr Winner Semi 1 H: Winner Semi 1
A: Winner Semi 2
Location:
Face Off: 19:30
Winner Semi 2 5-2

Stat Leaders