2013-14 Tier 2 Nationals


Tier 2 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 4 4 0 0 2 8
Cardiff Redhawks Redhawks 4 3 0 1 1 6
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 4 2 0 2 0 4
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 4 1 0 3 0 2
UCL Yetis Yetis 4 0 0 4 4 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Oxford Vikings Vikings 4 4 0 0 0 8
Kent Knights Knights 4 3 0 1 2 6
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 4 2 0 2 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 4 1 0 3 1 2
Bradford Sabres Sabres 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 20th April Tier II Final Northumbria Kings A Oxford Vikings 2-5 View
Sunday 20th April Semi Final 2 Oxford Vikings Cardiff Redhawks 2-1 View
Sunday 20th April Semi Final 1 Northumbria Kings A Kent Knights 6-0 View

Power Rankings

  Sat 19th Apr Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Northumbria Kings A 1-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
Edinburgh Beagles 2-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:15
Bradford Sabres 7-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Kent Knights
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:15
Kent Knights 2-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Edinburgh Beagles 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: UCL Yetis
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
UCL Yetis 6-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Kent Knights
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:45
Kent Knights 1-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:45
Southampton Spitfires B 1-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:00
Cardiff Redhawks 1-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:00
Sheffield Bears B 1-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:15
Oxford Vikings 2-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:15
Nottingham Mavericks B 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:30
Sheffield Bears B 2-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 19th Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks B 3-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Cardiff Redhawks 1-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
Sheffield Bears B 0-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:15
Oxford Vikings 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:15
Nottingham Mavericks B 6-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Northumbria Kings A 1-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
Bradford Sabres 3-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sun 20th Apr Winner Group 1 H: Winner Group 1
A: Runner Up Group 2
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:30
Runner Up Group 2 6-0 View Match Details
  Sun 20th Apr Winner Group 2 H: Winner Group 2
A: Runner Up Group 1
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:30
Runner Up Group 1 2-1 View Match Details
  Sun 20th Apr Winner Semi 1 H: Winner Semi 1
A: Winner Semi 2
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:45
Winner Semi 2 2-5 View Match Details

Stat Leaders