<
>

Match Result

Sheffield Bears D

3 - 5

Manchester Metros B

Match Details

Location
Ice Sheffield
Date
Sunday 10th February
Face Of
23:00
P1 P2 P3 T
Sheffield Bears D1023
Manchester Metros B2305
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Simon McGuinness (MAN)

3 Goals 5
25 Shots 59
12.0 Shot% 8.5
10 PIMs 6
0 of 3 PPG/PPO 3 of 5
0.0 PP% 60.0
0 SHG 0

Sheffield Bears D

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Thomas Brooke-Smith 60 59 5 0.92 5.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Nathaniel Bell 1 0 0 1 2 2
Stephen Gaskell 1 0 0 1 2 2
Andrew Graham 1 0 0 1 0 2
Andrew Ackerley 0 0 0 0 2 0
Warren Day 0 0 0 0 2 0
Anna-Daisy Leftly 0 0 0 0 2 0
Valerie Benton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Katherine Bobyn 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Brooke-Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrick Carberry-Power 0 0 0 0 0 0
Owen Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robert Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Holmes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grace Leeming 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Salter 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jennifer Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0
Owen Tilley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tom Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0

Manchester Metros B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Ben Briggs 60 25 3 0.88 3.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Simon McGuinness 3 2 0 1 0 4
Alex Thompson 1 0 0 0 0 1
George Turner 1 1 0 0 0 1
Ellen Gallimore 0 0 0 1 0 1
Daryl Oldham 0 0 0 1 0 1
Luke Wilson 0 0 0 1 0 1
Matthew Ward 0 0 0 0 4 0
Max Springer 0 0 0 0 2 0
Tyson Barnett 0 0 0 0 0 0
Christopher Box 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ian Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ben Briggs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samuel Deakin 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Ezekiel 0 0 0 0 0 0
Molly Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alice Horsfield 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores SHE MAN
01:34 Stephen Gaskell
Assists: Nathaniel Bell
1 0
12:33 Alex Thompson
Assists: Ellen Gallimore
1 1
18:45 Simon McGuinness
Unassisted
1 2
2nd Period Scores
31:41 Simon McGuinness (Power Play)
Assists: Luke Wilson
1 3
35:41 Simon McGuinness (Power Play)
Assists: Daryl Oldham
1 4
38:00 George Turner (Power Play)
Assists: Simon McGuinness
1 5
3rd Period Scores
44:56 Nathaniel Bell
Assists: Andrew Graham
2 5
59:34 Andrew Graham
Assists: Stephen Gaskell
3 5

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
03:45 Max Springer
2 Minutes for High Sticking
14:12 Matthew Ward
2 Minutes for Tripping
2nd Period Penalties
28:00 Stephen Gaskell
2 Minutes for Tripping
30:34 Andrew Ackerley
2 Minutes for Tripping
34:50 Warren Day
2 Minutes for Slashing
38:00 Nathaniel Bell
2 Minutes for High Sticking
3rd Period Penalties
42:11 Matthew Ward
2 Minutes for Bodychecking
52:34 Anna-Daisy Leftly
2 Minutes for Interference