<
>

Match Result

Sheffield Bears E

5 - 3

Bradford Sabres B

Match Details

Location
Ice Sheffield
Date
Saturday 24th November
Face Of
22:30
P1 P2 P3 T
Sheffield Bears E2305
Bradford Sabres B0123
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Adam Cartwright (SHE)

5 Goals 3
74 Shots 16
6.8 Shot% 18.8
10 PIMs 8
1 of 4 PPG/PPO 0 of 5
25.0 PP% 0.0
1 SHG 0

Sheffield Bears E

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
William Birchall 30 8 0 1.00 0.00
Ben Yates 30 8 3 0.63 6.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Andrew Ackerley 2 1 0 2 0 4
Adam Cartwright 2 0 0 0 0 2
Nathaniel Shatwell 1 0 1 0 0 1
Oliver Gubbins 0 0 0 1 2 1
Robert Harris 0 0 0 1 2 1
Shaun Duffy 0 0 0 1 0 1
Michael Wraith 0 0 0 1 0 1
Ben Yates 0 0 0 1 0 1
Elliott Gardner 0 0 0 0 2 0
Frazer Hope 0 0 0 0 2 0
Samuel Patterson 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sam Antrobus 0 0 0 0 0 0
William Birchall 0 0 0 0 0 0
Max Calle 0 0 0 0 0 0
William Jakes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ellie Montgomery 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adam Oldfield 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sarah Pickersgill 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Showell 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bradford Sabres B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Matthew Gatenby 60 74 0 1.00 0.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Connor Walker 1 0 0 0 2 1
Saam Ghiasi 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chung Fai Leong 1 0 0 0 0 1
Niamh McIllroy 0 0 0 0 4 0
Bartosz Baczek 0 0 0 0 2 0
Ellis Carter 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hiu Cheng 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ashley Collins 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Dine 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chloe Farley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Gatenby 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dave Grundy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kieran High 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sophie Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tomas Paulovic 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bethanie Pentecost 0 0 0 0 0 0
Katie Plumb 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chris Pullen 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maryam Sani 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Valdmanis 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores SHE BRA
10:15 Andrew Ackerley
Assists: Shaun Duffy
1 0
18:23 Nathaniel Shatwell (Short Handed)
Assists: Michael Wraith, Oliver Gubbins
2 0
2nd Period Scores
21:36 Andrew Ackerley (Power Play)
Assists: Robert Harris
3 0
24:34 Adam Cartwright
Assists: Ben Yates, Andrew Ackerley
4 0
29:33 Adam Cartwright
Assists: Andrew Ackerley
5 0
33:40 Saam Ghiasi
Unassisted
5 1
3rd Period Scores
49:30 Connor Walker
Unassisted
5 2
54:22 Chung Fai Leong
Unassisted
5 3

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
16:44 Elliott Gardner
2 Minutes for Roughing
18:08 Bartosz Baczek
2 Minutes for Interference
2nd Period Penalties
21:04 Niamh McIllroy
2 Minutes for Tripping
32:07 Connor Walker
2 Minutes for Tripping
33:14 Frazer Hope
2 Minutes for Tripping
37:12 Samuel Patterson
2 Minutes for Tripping
3rd Period Penalties
51:10 Oliver Gubbins
2 Minutes for Kneeing
54:35 Niamh McIllroy
2 Minutes for Hooking
55:14 Robert Harris
2 Minutes for Tripping