<
>

Match Result

Southampton Spitfires C

6 - 3

Imperial Devils B

Match Details

Location
Gosport Ice Rink
Date
Saturday 24th January
Face Of
23:00
P1 P2 P3 T
Southampton Spitfires C4026
Imperial Devils B1113
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Andrew Betts (SOU)

6 Goals 3
43 Shots 24
14.0 Shot% 12.5
8 PIMs 12
3 of 5 PPG/PPO 0 of 4
60.0 PP% 0.0
0 SHG 0

Southampton Spitfires C

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Samuel Mead 60 24 3 0.88 3.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Andrew Betts 2 1 0 0 2 2
Andrew Mason 2 1 0 0 0 2
William Hall 1 0 0 1 0 2
Tom Gillbe 0 0 0 2 0 2
Matthew Baker 1 1 0 0 0 1
Helen Atkinson-Clow 0 0 0 1 0 1
Elizabeth Bielicki 0 0 0 1 0 1
Ian Chan 0 0 0 1 0 1
Reece Williams 0 0 0 1 0 1
Benedict Landauer 0 0 0 0 6 0
Nicola Betteridge 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Connolly 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alexander Griffey 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alec Harbutt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ian McLean 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samuel Mead 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrick Obdrzalek 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stanislav Schmidt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benjamin Smart 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameron Tennant 0 0 0 0 0 0

Imperial Devils B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Karl Zimmerman 60 43 6 0.86 6.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Rhys James 1 0 0 0 4 1
Steven Kent 1 0 0 0 0 1
Charles Turner 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tariq Shair 0 0 0 1 2 1
Kallista Chan 0 0 0 1 0 1
Tom Upcraft 0 0 0 1 0 1
William Mason 0 0 0 0 4 0
Richard Kelly 0 0 0 0 2 0
Ruben Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jan Figala 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oliver Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacobus Hertzog 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ping Lin Yeap 0 0 0 0 0 0
Karl Zimmerman 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores SOU IMP
01:57 Andrew Mason
Assists: Helen Atkinson-Clow
1 0
05:20 Andrew Betts (Power Play)
Assists: William Hall, Reece Williams
2 0
07:30 Andrew Mason (Power Play)
Assists: Elizabeth Bielicki, Ian Chan
3 0
09:27 Rhys James
Assists: Tom Upcraft
3 1
11:49 Andrew Betts
Unassisted
4 1
2nd Period Scores
34:58 Steven Kent
Assists: Tariq Shair
4 2
3rd Period Scores
40:23 William Hall
Assists: Tom Gillbe
5 2
47:43 Matthew Baker (Power Play)
Assists: Tom Gillbe
6 2
49:26 Charles Turner
Assists: Kallista Chan
6 3

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
04:35 Rhys James
2 Minutes for Bodychecking
06:55 Tariq Shair
2 Minutes for High Sticking
16:20 Benedict Landauer
2 Minutes for Tripping
2nd Period Penalties
27:40 Benedict Landauer
2 Minutes for Tripping
32:56 Andrew Betts
2 Minutes for Roughing
3rd Period Penalties
44:40 Benedict Landauer
2 Minutes for Roughing
46:56 Richard Kelly
2 Minutes for Tripping
47:17 Rhys James
2 Minutes for Cross Checking
49:41 William Mason
2 Minutes for Cross Checking
56:43 William Mason
2 Minutes for Tripping