Bradford Sabres Schedule 11-12

Division 2 N
Thu 3rd Nov Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Huddersfield Ice Hawks 17-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 5th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:15
Bradford Sabres 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Wed 16th Nov Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Bradford Sabres 4-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Thu 17th Nov Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metrostars C 4-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 24th Nov Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metrostars B 9-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 1st Dec Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:30
Bradford Sabres B 7-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 1st Dec Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats B 11-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 8th Dec Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Hull Ice Hogs 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 2 N
Sat 21st Jan Huddersfield Ice Hawks H: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres 6-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 2nd Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings A 17-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 9th Feb Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:40
Edinburgh Beagles 1-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Fri 10th Feb Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres B 9-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 16th Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears B 8-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sun 19th Feb Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Cardiff Redhawks B 0-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 23rd Feb Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Hull Ice Hogs B 1-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 26th Feb Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 18:30
Bradford Sabres 2-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 28th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Bradford Sabres 0-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 1st Mar Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metrostars C 2-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 6th Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Bradford Sabres B 1-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 8th Mar Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:00
Bradford Sabres 13-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 15th Mar Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 1st Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:15
Bradford Sabres B 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location:
Face Off: 08:55
Cardiff Redhawks B 0-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Bradford Sabres C H: Bradford Sabres C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location:
Face Off: 12:05
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 0-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location:
Face Off: 14:40
Oxford Vikings B 1-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Bradford Sabres C
Location:
Face Off: 17:50
Bradford Sabres C 6-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location:
Face Off: 19:45
Bradford Sabres B 0-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Bradford Sabres C H: Bradford Sabres C
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location:
Face Off: 22:45
Sheffield Bears C 0-7 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 15th Apr Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location:
Face Off: 10:45
Nottingham Mavericks D 0-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 15th Apr Southampton Spitfires C H: Southampton Spitfires C
A: Bradford Sabres C
Location:
Face Off: 14:35
Bradford Sabres C 0-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 15th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers C H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location:
Face Off: 17:10
Bradford Sabres B 1-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 15th Apr Cardiff Redhawks C H: Cardiff Redhawks C
A: Bradford Sabres C
Location:
Face Off: 19:30
Bradford Sabres C 1-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 21st Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location:
Face Off: 11:20
Nottingham Mavericks B 5-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 21st Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location:
Face Off: 13:30
Sheffield Bears B 3-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 21st Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location:
Face Off: 23:05
Manchester Metrostars B 1-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 22nd Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Bradford Sabres
Location:
Face Off: 12:20
Bradford Sabres 0-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 22nd Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Bradford Sabres
Location:
Face Off: 16:35
Bradford Sabres 1-5 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 22nd Apr Bristol Lions H: Bristol Lions
A: Bradford Sabres
Location:
Face Off: 19:25
Bradford Sabres 2-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 22nd Apr Group 2 - Winners H: Group 2 - Winners
A: Group 1 - Runner Up
Location:
Face Off: 21:20
Group 1 - Runner Up
Competition Home Away
Varsity Bradford Sabres Huddersfield Ice Hawks

Tables

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 12 10 0 2 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 12 9 0 3 18
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 12 8 0 4 16
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 12 4 3 5 11
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 12 3 2 7 8
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 12 3 0 9 6
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 12 1 3 8 5

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 8 8 0 0 16
Manchester Metrostars C Metrostars C 8 5 0 3 10
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 8 4 1 3 9
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 8 1 1 6 3
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 8 0 2 6 2