Oxford University Blues Schedule 18-19

CHK 1 S
Sat 27th Oct Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
Cardiff Redhawks 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 S
Sun 4th Nov Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Ice Arena Wales
Face Off: 16:15
Oxford University Blues 2-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 10th Nov UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Alexandra Palace
Face Off: 23:15
Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 17th Nov Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis B
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 18th Nov Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Womens Blues
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 24th Nov Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
Southampton Spitfires B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 24th Nov London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Oxford Vikings B
CHK 1 S
Sat 24th Nov Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 23:15
Oxford University Blues
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 25th Nov Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 S
Fri 30th Nov UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:15
Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 26th Jan Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
UCL Yetis C
CHK 1 S
Sat 26th Jan London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Lee Valley Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Oxford University Blues
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 27th Jan UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 S
Sun 27th Jan Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 2nd Feb Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
UEA Avalanche
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 9th Feb Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Planet Ice Peterborough
Face Off: 22:00
Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 9th Feb Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: Oxford Vikings B
Location: Silver Blades Solihull
Face Off: 23:00
Oxford Vikings B
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 10th Feb Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Cambridge Womens Blues
CHK 1 S
Sat 16th Feb Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: London Dragons
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 21:00
London Dragons
N-CHK 2 S
Sat 16th Feb Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Imperial Devils B
N-CHK 3 S
Sun 17th Feb Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: London Dragons C
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
London Dragons C
N-CHK 3 S
Sat 23rd Feb Oxford Vikings B H: Oxford Vikings B
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Birmingham Lions C
N-CHK 2 S
Sun 24th Feb Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Streatham Ice and Leisure Centre
Face Off: 21:30
Oxford Vikings
Competition Home Away
CHK 1 South Oxford University Blues Cambridge Blues
N-CHK 2 South Southampton Spitfires B Oxford Vikings
N-CHK 3 South Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Oxford Vikings B

Tables

CHK 1 South

Team GP W D L Pts
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 2 2 0 0 4
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons Dragons 0 0 0 0 0
Cardiff Redhawks Redhawks 2 0 0 2 0

N-CHK 2 South

Team GP W D L Pts
Imperial Devils B Devils B 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford Vikings Vikings 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 0 0 0 0 0

N-CHK 3 South

Team GP W D L Pts
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons C Dragons C 0 0 0 0 0
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 0 0 0 0 0
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Panthers B 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 0 0 0 0 0