Sheffield Bears Schedule 18-19

CHK 2 N
Sat 27th Oct Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings 6-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 28th Oct Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Sheffield Bears B 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 4th Nov Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 4th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks B 7-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 10th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats 3-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 10th Nov Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C 14-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 11th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Manchester Metros
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Manchester Metros 10-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sat 17th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 18th Nov Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Leeds Gryphons B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Leeds Gryphons B 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 24th Nov Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres B 5-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 25th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Sheffield Bears 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet View Match Highlights
CHK 2 N
Sat 1st Dec Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears B 15-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 1 N
Fri 7th Dec Manchester Metros B H: Manchester Metros B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Altricham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears D 8-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 9th Dec Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks B PENDING
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 15th Dec Leeds Gryphons B H: Leeds Gryphons B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears D 4-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 15th Dec Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Manchester Metros C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Manchester Metros C 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 16th Dec Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears B 1-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 16th Dec Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks D PENDING
CHK 2 N
Sat 12th Jan Northumbria Kings H: Northumbria Kings
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 12th Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings B PENDING
CHK 2 N
Sat 19th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 20th Jan Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears E
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 26th Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
CHK 2 N
Sat 26th Jan Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C
N-CHK 3 N
Tue 29th Jan Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears E
CHK 2 N
Sat 2nd Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Northumbria Kings
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings
CHK 2 N
Sun 3rd Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Newcastle Wildcats
CHK 2 N
Tue 5th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears B
Challenge
Fri 8th Feb Manchester Metros C H: Manchester Metros C
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: Altrincham Ice Rink (Trafford)
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears E
CHK 1 N
Sat 9th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
St Andrews Typhoons
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Manchester Metros B
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Manchester Metros B
CHK 1 N
Sat 16th Feb St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears
CHK 2 N
Tue 19th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Sheffield Bears C
CHK 2 N
Sat 23rd Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C
CHK 1 N
Sun 24th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks
CHK 1 N
Fri 1st Mar Manchester Metros H: Manchester Metros
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Altricham Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Sheffield Bears
N-CHK 1 N
Sat 2nd Mar Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 3 N
Sat 2nd Mar Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C
CHK 2 N
Sat 2nd Mar Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Bradford Ice Arena
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears B
CHK 2 N
Sun 3rd Mar Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 23:00
Leeds Gryphons
N-CHK 1 N
Sun 10th Mar Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears D
N-CHK 3 N
Sun 17th Mar Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears E
Varsity
Thu 21st Mar Sheffield Hallam University 2nds H: Sheffield Hallam University 2nds
A: University of Sheffield 2nds
Location: Ice Sheffield
Face Off: 19:30
University of Sheffield 2nds PROVISIONAL
Competition Home Away

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 4 4 0 0 8
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 3 3 0 0 6
Sheffield Bears Bears 4 2 0 2 4
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 5 1 0 4 2
Manchester Metros Metros 4 0 0 4 0

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 6 6 0 0 12
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 5 3 1 1 7
Northumbria Kings Kings A 5 3 0 2 6
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 6 1 1 4 3
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 0 2 2
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 5 0 0 5 0

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 6 6 0 0 12
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 5 3 1 1 7
Northumbria Kings Kings A 5 3 0 2 6
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 6 1 1 4 3
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 0 2 2
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 5 0 0 5 0

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metros B Metros B 4 3 0 1 6
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 3 2 0 1 4
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 3 1 1 1 3
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 3 1 1 1 3
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 3 0 0 3 0

N-CHK 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 1 1 0 0 2
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 1 0 0 1 0
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 2 0 0 2 0