Sheffield Bears Schedule 10-11

Division 1 N
Fri 5th Nov Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears 1-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 6th Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Bradford Sabres 2-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 7th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:00
Newcastle Wildcats 5-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 7th Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Newcastle Wildcats B 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 14th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:37
Sheffield Bears 6-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 20th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:15
Bradford Sabres 6-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 25th Nov Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Sheffield Bears C 13-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Fri 26th Nov Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears B 0-13 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 27th Nov Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 10:15
Sheffield Bears 6-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 27th Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:10
Huddersfield Ice Hawks 6-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 5th Dec Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Sheffield Bears D 11-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 11th Dec Huddersfield Ice Hawks H: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears B 4-16 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 14th Dec Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears D 2-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 1st Jan Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Newcastle Arena
Face Off: 00:00
Sheffield Bears B 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 2 N
Sat 1st Jan Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 00:00
Sheffield Bears C 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 2 N
Sat 1st Jan Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 00:00
Manchester Metrostars B 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 3 N
Sat 15th Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:50
Northumbria Kings B 15-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 15th Jan Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:35
Sheffield Bears B 1-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 23rd Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:00
Sheffield Bears C 11-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 29th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Manchester Metrostars B 17-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 29th Jan Huddersfield Ice Hawks H: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C 7-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 3rd Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:40
Sheffield Bears B 5-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 5th Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:10
Hull Ice Hogs 3-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 5th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:15
Edinburgh Eagles 3-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 6th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:00
Edinburgh Beagles 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 8th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 11:45
Sheffield Bears 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Varsity
Sat 12th Feb University of Sheffield H: University of Sheffield
A: Sheffield Hallam University
Location: Sheffield Arena
Face Off: 14:23
Sheffield Hallam University 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 15th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears C 9-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 17th Feb Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Sheffield Bears B 2-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 20th Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:30
Newcastle Wildcats B 13-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Wed 23rd Feb Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears D 3-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 26th Feb Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:45
Northumbria Kings A 4-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Mon 28th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears B 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Fri 4th Mar Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears C 3-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 6th Mar Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:20
Huddersfield Ice Hawks 20-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sat 19th Mar Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:15
Hull Ice Hogs B 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 1 N
Sat 19th Mar Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:15
Manchester Metrostars 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 2 N
Sun 20th Mar Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:00
Hull Ice Hogs 2-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 20th Mar Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:30
Northumbria Kings A 7-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 20th Mar Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:45
Newcastle Wildcats C 5-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 24th Mar Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Sheffield Bears D 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sat 26th Mar Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Ayr Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Sheffield Bears D 4-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 3rd Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:15
Nottingham Mavericks 3-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 3rd Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:15
Nottingham Mavericks C 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 2 N
Mon 4th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:45
Sheffield Bears C 5-0 FORFEIT
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:50
Sheffield Bears D 0-4
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:30
Coventry and Warwick Panthers C 1-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:00
Cardiff Redhawks B 0-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:25
Sheffield Bears E 0-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:55
Sheffield Bears D 4-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:55
Sheffield Bears E 0-0
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Sheffield Bears D 0-6
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Sheffield Bears E H: Sheffield Bears E
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:55
Birmingham Lions B 0-2
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:50
Sheffield Bears D 0-2
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:20
Southampton Spitfires B 3-1
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Imperial Devils B H: Imperial Devils B
A: Sheffield Bears E
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:20
Sheffield Bears E 2-0
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:00
Sheffield Bears C 2-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Bristol Lions
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
Bristol Lions 2-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:00
Birmingham Lions 0-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Huddersfield Ice Hawks H: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:15
Sheffield Bears B 1-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Sheffield Bears C 0-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 00:15
Hull Ice Hogs 0-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Sheffield Bears C 0-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Kent Knights
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:00
Kent Knights 2-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:00
Bradford Sabres 2-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:00
Sheffield Bears B 0-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:15
Sheffield Bears B 0-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 30th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:00
Nottingham Mavericks 2-6 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 30th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:25
Coventry and Warwick Panthers 5-0 FORFEIT
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Cardiff Redhawks 11-1
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: London Dragons
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:10
London Dragons 4-3
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:40
Sheffield Bears 3-2
Competition Home Away

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 5 0 3 10
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 4 0 4 8
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 3 0 5 6
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 2 0 6 4

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 14 12 2 0 26
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 14 11 1 2 23
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 14 10 0 4 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 14 8 0 6 16
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 14 6 0 8 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 14 3 1 10 7
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 14 2 1 11 5
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 14 1 1 12 3

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 14 12 2 0 26
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 14 11 1 2 23
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 14 10 0 4 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 14 8 0 6 16
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 14 6 0 8 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 14 3 1 10 7
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 14 2 1 11 5
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 14 1 1 12 3

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 10 10 0 0 20
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 10 8 0 2 16
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 10 5 0 5 10
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 10 3 0 7 6
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 10 3 0 7 6
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 10 1 0 9 2