Nottingham Mavericks Schedule 09-10

Division 1 N
Sat 31st Oct Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears 9-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 Central
Sun 1st Nov Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:45
Birmingham Lions B 5-0 FORFEIT
Division 2 Central
Sun 1st Nov Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Solihull Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:45
Nottingham Mavericks B 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 1 N
Sat 14th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks 2-8
Division 2 Central
Thu 19th Nov Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks B 2-9 View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 24th Nov Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks 4-1
Division 2 Central
Sat 5th Dec Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Bradford Sabres 5-5
Division 2 Central
Mon 18th Jan Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Sheffield Bears B 2-4
Division 1 N
Tue 19th Jan Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Birmingham Lions 5-0 FORFEIT
Division 2 Central
Fri 22nd Jan Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:00
Manchester Metrostars 3-4
Challenge
Fri 22nd Jan Cambridge Eskimos H: Cambridge Eskimos
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Milton Keynes Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks B
Division 1 N
Sat 23rd Jan Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings A 16-2
Division 2 Central
Sat 30th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:30
Nottingham Mavericks B 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 30th Jan Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Dundee Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks 5-0 FORFEIT
Division 3 N
Tue 2nd Feb Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks D 13-0
Division 3 N
Tue 2nd Feb Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Sheffield Bears C 0-15
Division 3 N
Thu 4th Feb Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:45
Sheffield Bears C 14-1
Division 3 N
Fri 12th Feb Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 21:45
Newcastle Wildcats C 18-2
Division 1 N
Sat 13th Feb Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Solihull Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:45
Nottingham Mavericks 0-5 FORFEIT
Division 3 N
Sun 14th Feb Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:30
Newcastle Wildcats C 4-2
Varsity
Mon 15th Feb University of Nottingham H: University of Nottingham
A: Nottingham Trent University
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 19:45
Nottingham Trent University 6-7
Division 2 Central
Fri 19th Feb Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Nottingham Mavericks B 12-0
Division 1 N
Wed 24th Feb Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks 2-4
Division 1 N
Sat 27th Feb Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 00:00
Newcastle Wildcats 2-8
Division 1 N
Mon 1st Mar Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 00:00
Edinburgh Eagles 0-0 FORFEIT
Playoffs - Division 2
Mon 1st Mar Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Oxford Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:00
Nottingham Mavericks B 1-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 2nd Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks D
Division 3 N
Sun 7th Mar Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks D 2-4
Division 3 N
Mon 8th Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
Playoffs - Division 1
Fri 12th Mar Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 21:30
Sheffield Bears 4-2
Division 3 N
Sun 14th Mar Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks C
Playoffs - Division 1
Tue 16th Mar Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Nottingham Mavericks 5-0 FORFEIT
Division 3 N
Sat 20th Mar Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:45
Nottingham Mavericks D
Division 3 N
Sun 21st Mar Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:15
Nottingham Mavericks C
Competition Home Away
Division 3 North Nottingham Mavericks D Northumbria Kings C
Division 3 North Nottingham Mavericks C Northumbria Kings C
Division 3 North Nottingham Mavericks D Nottingham Mavericks C

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 8 1 1 17
Sheffield Bears Bears 10 7 0 3 14
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 10 6 1 3 13
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 10 4 2 4 10
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 10 3 0 7 6
Birmingham Lions Lions 10 0 0 10 0

Division 2 Central

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 7 0 1 14
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 8 7 0 1 14
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 8 3 1 4 7
Bradford Sabres Sabres 8 2 1 5 5
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 8 0 0 8 0

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 5 4 0 1 8
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 3 3 0 0 6
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 4 2 0 2 4
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 2 0 0 2 0
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 4 0 0 4 0

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 5 4 0 1 8
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 3 3 0 0 6
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 4 2 0 2 4
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 2 0 0 2 0
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 4 0 0 4 0