Northumbria Kings Schedule 13-14

Challenge
Wed 23rd Oct Tyneside Jesters (EIHA) H: Tyneside Jesters (EIHA)
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings A 4-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 27th Oct Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Northumbria Kings A 1-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 9th Nov Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Nottingham Mavericks B 10-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 16th Nov Whitley Bay Sharks (EIHA) H: Whitley Bay Sharks (EIHA)
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:15
Northumbria Kings B 2-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 30th Nov Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Manchester Metrostars B 11-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 30th Nov North East Nomads (EIHA) H: North East Nomads (EIHA)
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Northumbria Kings B 0-0 FORFEIT
CHK 2 N
Thu 5th Dec Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings A 8-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Sat 7th Dec Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Newcastle Wildcats B 19-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Mon 9th Dec Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Northumbria Kings B 2-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Wed 8th Jan Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Northumbria Kings B 0-17 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 12th Jan Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:15
Northumbria Kings A 4-11 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Fri 17th Jan Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings A 4-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Sat 18th Jan Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Bradford Sabres B 8-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 25th Jan Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 17:30
Bradford Sabres 6-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Thu 30th Jan Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings B 4-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 1st Feb Whitley Bay Sharks (EIHA) H: Whitley Bay Sharks (EIHA)
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:15
Northumbria Kings B 4-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
N-CHK 2 N
Sat 8th Feb Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Sheffield Bears D 13-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 15th Feb Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Sheffield Bears B 9-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Sat 22nd Feb Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Northeast Nomads (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:59
Northeast Nomads (EIHA) 4-0
CHK 2 N
Sat 1st Mar Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Edinburgh Beagles 11-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Varsity
Sat 15th Mar Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Newcastle Wildcats 10-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Wed 19th Mar Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Northumbria Kings A 0-5 FORFEIT
Challenge
Sat 29th Mar Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Hull Ice Hogs B 0-0 FORFEIT
Challenge
Thu 3rd Apr Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:30
Northumbria Kings B 0-0 FORFEIT
Nat Champs
Sat 12th Apr Oxford Womens Blues H: Oxford Womens Blues
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:44
Northumbria Kings B 1-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 12th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers B H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:50
Northumbria Kings B 1-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 12th Apr Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 2
Face Off: 17:29
Manchester Metrostars C 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 13th Apr Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:22
Northumbria Kings B 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 13th Apr Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Imperial Devils B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:28
Imperial Devils B 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 13th Apr Winner Tier III Group 2 H: Winner Tier III Group 2
A: Runner Up Tier III Group 1
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:09
Runner Up Tier III Group 1 1-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 13th Apr Winner Semi 1 H: Winner Semi 1
A: Winner Semi 2
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:01
Winner Semi 2 1-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 19th Apr Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Northumbria Kings A 1-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 19th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: UCL Yetis
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
UCL Yetis 6-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 19th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 18:00
Sheffield Bears B 1-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Northumbria Kings A 1-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 20th Apr Winner Group 1 H: Winner Group 1
A: Runner Up Group 2
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:30
Runner Up Group 2 6-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 20th Apr Winner Semi 1 H: Winner Semi 1
A: Winner Semi 2
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:45
Winner Semi 2 2-5 View Match Details
Playoffs
Sat 26th Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:15
Oxford Vikings 2-18 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Competition Home Away

Tables

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 10 9 0 1 18
Bradford Sabres Sabres 10 9 0 1 18
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 10 5 1 4 11
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 10 4 0 6 8
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 10 1 1 8 3
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 10 1 0 9 2

N-CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 6 6 0 0 12
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 6 4 0 2 8
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 6 1 0 5 2
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 6 1 0 5 2