Newcastle Wildcats Schedule 10-11

Division 1 N
Sun 7th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:00
Newcastle Wildcats 5-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 7th Nov Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Newcastle Wildcats B 2-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 9th Nov Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:00
Northumbria Kings A 2-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Fri 12th Nov Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats B 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Mon 15th Nov Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Huddersfield Ice Hawks 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 16th Nov Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 11:45
Edinburgh Eagles 9-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sat 20th Nov Huddersfield Ice Hawks H: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:45
Newcastle Wildcats B 6-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 23rd Nov Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 11:45
Hull Ice Hogs 0-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sat 27th Nov Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Kirkcaldy Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Newcastle Wildcats C 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Mon 6th Dec Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Northumbria Kings B 5-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 7th Dec Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Bradford Sabres 1-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 14th Dec Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears D 2-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 30th Jan Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Newcastle Wildcats 12-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 1st Feb Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Edinburgh Beagles 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 3rd Feb Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Newcastle Wildcats B 7-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 6th Feb Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C 8-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 8th Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 11:45
Sheffield Bears 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 10th Feb Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Newcastle Wildcats C 0-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 15th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears C 9-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Wed 16th Feb Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 11:45
Newcastle Wildcats C 5-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Sun 20th Feb Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:30
Newcastle Wildcats B 13-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 22nd Feb Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Manchester Metrostars 6-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Thu 24th Feb Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats B 13-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Mon 28th Feb Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Sheffield Bears B 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 1st Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Nottingham Mavericks C 1-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 5th Mar Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:00
Newcastle Wildcats 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Mon 14th Mar Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Nottingham Mavericks 8-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 2 N
Tue 15th Mar Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Manchester Metrostars B 3-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 20th Mar Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:45
Newcastle Wildcats C 5-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Mon 21st Mar Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Whitley Islanders (EIHA)
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:45
Whitley Islanders (EIHA)
Division 3 N
Tue 22nd Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Hull Ice Hogs B 5-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Fri 25th Mar Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats 2-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Varsity
Sun 27th Mar Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 17:30
Newcastle Wildcats
Division 2 N
Sun 3rd Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Newcastle Arena
Face Off: 23:45
Newcastle Wildcats B 23-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:25
Nottingham Mavericks C 0-5 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Newcastle Wildcats C 1-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Newcastle Wildcats D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:55
Newcastle Wildcats D 5-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:55
Northumbria Kings B 2-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Newcastle Wildcats D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:50
Newcastle Wildcats D 3-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Newcastle Wildcats D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:20
Newcastle Wildcats D 5-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:50
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 0-7
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Sheffield Bears D 0-6
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Cambridge Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:50
Cambridge Womens Blues 0-0
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Newcastle Wildcats D H: Newcastle Wildcats D
A: Oxford Womens Blues
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:55
Oxford Womens Blues 0-1
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Bristol Lions B H: Bristol Lions B
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:00
Newcastle Wildcats C 4-1
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:45
Northumbria Kings A 0-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:15
Newcastle Wildcats B 1-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 23rd Apr Huddersfield Ice Hawks H: Huddersfield Ice Hawks
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:15
Newcastle Wildcats B 4-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Bristol Lions
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:45
Bristol Lions 0-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:00
Sheffield Bears B 0-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 24th Apr Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 21:45
Newcastle Wildcats B 4-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 30th Apr Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:45
Southampton Spitfires 0-8 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 30th Apr Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:35
Newcastle Wildcats 1-3 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 30th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:20
Newcastle Wildcats 6-0
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:15
Edinburgh Eagles 3-6
Competition Home Away

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 5 0 3 10
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 4 0 4 8
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 3 0 5 6
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 2 0 6 4

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 14 12 2 0 26
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 14 11 1 2 23
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 14 10 0 4 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 14 8 0 6 16
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 14 6 0 8 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 14 3 1 10 7
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 14 2 1 11 5
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 14 1 1 12 3

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 10 10 0 0 20
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 10 8 0 2 16
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 10 5 0 5 10
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 10 3 0 7 6
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 10 3 0 7 6
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 10 1 0 9 2