Edinburgh Eagles Schedule 13-14

CHK 2 N
Sun 27th Oct Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Northumbria Kings A 1-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 3rd Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Manchester Metrostars 8-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Thu 7th Nov Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Beagles 9-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Fri 8th Nov Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 4-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 17th Nov Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:15
Edinburgh Beagles 2-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sat 30th Nov Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 16:30
Edinburgh Eagles 5-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 30th Nov Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 18:30
Edinburgh Beagles 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 1st Dec Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Sheffield Bears B 6-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 8th Dec Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:15
Hull Ice Hogs 24-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 26th Jan Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Birmingham Lions 14-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sat 1st Feb Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Solihull Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:45
Edinburgh Eagles 2-27 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 2nd Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Edinburgh Eagles 5-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Thu 13th Feb Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:30
Edinburgh Eagles 4-20 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Fri 14th Feb Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Beagles 4-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 16th Feb Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Manchester Metrostars B 5-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 23rd Feb Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Bradford Sabres 1-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sat 1st Mar Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 12:15
Edinburgh Beagles 11-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 2nd Mar Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Sheffield Bears 6-8 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 1 N
Sun 9th Mar Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:40
Nottingham Mavericks 2-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
CHK 2 N
Sun 9th Mar Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks B 2-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Challenge
Thu 13th Mar Edinburgh Phoenix (SRIHC) H: Edinburgh Phoenix (SRIHC)
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:00
Edinburgh Eagles 3-7
Varsity
Tue 8th Apr St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Dundee Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Edinburgh Eagles 6-3 View Match Highlights
Nat Champs
Sat 19th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
Edinburgh Beagles 2-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 19th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Edinburgh Beagles 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Cardiff Redhawks 1-7 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Northumbria Kings A 1-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 26th Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location:
Face Off: 08:00
Nottingham Mavericks 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 26th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 17:00
Edinburgh Eagles 1-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 27th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 08:00
Edinburgh Eagles 4-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 27th Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location:
Face Off: 12:30
St Andrews Typhoons 6-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sun 27th Apr Winner Group 2 H: Winner Group 2
A: Runner Up Group 1
Location:
Face Off: 18:15
Runner Up Group 1 1-2
Nat Champs
Sun 27th Apr Winner Semi 1 H: Winner Semi 1
A: Winner Semi 2
Location:
Face Off: 19:30
Winner Semi 2 5-2
Playoffs
Sat 17th May Oxford Blues H: Oxford Blues
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Blackburn Ice Rink
Face Off: 17:30
Edinburgh Eagles
Competition Home Away

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 10 8 0 2 16
Sheffield Bears Bears 10 8 0 2 16
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 10 7 1 2 15
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 10 3 0 7 6
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 10 2 2 6 6
Birmingham Lions Lions 10 0 1 9 1

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 10 9 0 1 18
Bradford Sabres Sabres 10 9 0 1 18
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 10 5 1 4 11
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 10 4 0 6 8
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 10 1 1 8 3
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 10 1 0 9 2