Edinburgh Eagles Schedule 11-12

Division 1 N
Sat 5th Nov Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:00
Edinburgh Eagles 3-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 6th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Manchester Metrostars 1-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 8th Nov Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Edinburgh Eagles 1-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Thu 1st Dec Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:00
Sheffield Bears 5-0 FORFEIT
Division 3 N
Wed 7th Dec Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Hull Ice Hogs B 3-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Varsity
Sat 28th Jan Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 19:30
Newcastle Wildcats B 7-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 2nd Feb Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:15
Manchester Metrostars C 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Fri 3rd Feb Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 2-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 4th Feb Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Coventry Skydome
Face Off: 10:15
Edinburgh Eagles 3-5 View Match Details
Division 3 N
Thu 9th Feb Bradford Sabres B H: Bradford Sabres B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Bradford Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:40
Edinburgh Beagles 1-10 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 16th Feb Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:30
Edinburgh Beagles 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 18th Feb Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 00:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers 5-0 FORFEIT
Varsity
Sat 18th Feb Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: Fife Ice Arena
Face Off: 18:30
Cardiff Redhawks B 3-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Fri 2nd Mar Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Beagles 3-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 4th Mar Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Newcastle Wildcats 4-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Varsity
Sat 10th Mar Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Cardiff Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 1-11 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 13th Mar Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Edinburgh Beagles 0-12 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 25th Mar Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:30
Newcastle Wildcats C 9-0 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 1st Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Bradford Sabres B
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:15
Bradford Sabres B 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Cardiff Redhawks C
Location:
Face Off: 11:15
Cardiff Redhawks C 5-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Bradford Sabres C
Location:
Face Off: 17:50
Bradford Sabres C 6-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 14th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location:
Face Off: 23:10
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 2-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 15th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location:
Face Off: 13:45
Edinburgh Beagles 2-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 15th Apr Southampton Spitfires C H: Southampton Spitfires C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location:
Face Off: 20:20
Edinburgh Beagles 0-5 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 28th Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location:
Face Off: 10:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers 3-1 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 28th Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 14:40
Edinburgh Eagles 3-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sat 28th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 20:25
Edinburgh Eagles 3-2 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 29th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location:
Face Off: 10:30
Edinburgh Eagles 2-0 View Match Details
Competition Home Away

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 5 3 0 13
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 5 3 0 13
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 3 2 3 8
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 2 0 6 4
Coventry and Warwick Panthers Panthers 8 1 0 7 2

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 8 8 0 0 16
Manchester Metrostars C Metrostars C 8 5 0 3 10
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 8 4 1 3 9
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 8 1 1 6 3
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 8 0 2 6 2