Edinburgh Eagles Schedule 10-11

Division 1 N
Sun 14th Nov Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:37
Sheffield Bears 6-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Tue 16th Nov Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 11:45
Edinburgh Eagles 9-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sat 27th Nov Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: Kirkcaldy Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Newcastle Wildcats C 10-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Wed 19th Jan Northumbria Kings B H: Northumbria Kings B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Edinburgh Beagles 1-9 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Fri 28th Jan Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Deeside Leisure Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Eagles 3-2 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 29th Jan Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Dundee Ice Rink
Face Off: 22:00
Manchester Metrostars 5-0 FORFEIT
Division 1 N
Sun 30th Jan Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Murrayfield Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:30
Newcastle Wildcats 12-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Tue 1st Feb Newcastle Wildcats C H: Newcastle Wildcats C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:45
Edinburgh Beagles 3-5 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sat 5th Feb Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:15
Edinburgh Eagles 3-6 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 6th Feb Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:00
Edinburgh Beagles 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Fri 25th Feb Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Dumfries Ice Bowl
Face Off: 23:00
Nottingham Mavericks 9-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sat 26th Feb Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Dumfries Ice Bowl
Face Off: 22:15
Nottingham Mavericks C 0-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sun 27th Feb Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:30
Edinburgh Beagles 10-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Thu 3rd Mar Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: Hull Ice Arena
Face Off: 21:45
Edinburgh Beagles 2-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 1 N
Sun 6th Mar Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: National Ice Centre
Face Off: 22:00
Edinburgh Eagles 3-4 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Wed 9th Mar Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Face Off: 23:30
Northumbria Kings B 4-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Sat 26th Mar Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Ayr Ice Rink
Face Off: 20:00
Sheffield Bears D 4-1 View Match Details View Gamesheet
Division 3 N
Fri 1st Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Dumfries Ice Bowl
Face Off: 23:15
Hull Ice Hogs B 5-0 FORFEIT
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Newcastle Wildcats C
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:20
Newcastle Wildcats C 1-0
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Cambridge Womens Blues H: Cambridge Womens Blues
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:30
Edinburgh Beagles 0-1
Nat Champs
Sat 16th Apr Bristol Lions B H: Bristol Lions B
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Edinburgh Beagles 2-0
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:30
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 0-3
Nat Champs
Sun 17th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Northumbria Kings B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:50
Northumbria Kings B 1-1
Nat Champs
Sat 30th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 16:45
Edinburgh Eagles 6-0 View Match Details
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 00:10
Edinburgh Eagles 1-1
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:15
Edinburgh Eagles 5-0
Nat Champs
Sun 1st May Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 17:15
Edinburgh Eagles 3-6
Competition Home Away

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 5 0 3 10
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 4 0 4 8
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 3 0 5 6
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 2 0 6 4

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 10 10 0 0 20
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 10 8 0 2 16
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 10 5 0 5 10
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 10 3 0 7 6
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 10 3 0 7 6
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 10 1 0 9 2