<
>

Sheffield Bears 18-19 Rosters


#19 Thomas Brooke-Smith
University of Sheffield

Jack Dransfield
Sheffield Hallam University

Ryan Fraley
Sheffield Hallam University

Cameron Glasby
Sheffield Hallam University

Bryn Gooch
Sheffield Hallam University

#91 Gabriels Grzibovskis
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Haid
Sheffield Hallam University

Lewis Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

#88 Tommy Millman
Sheffield Hallam University

Cameron Pywell
Sheffield Hallam University

Emrys Sharples
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Solomon Smith
University of Sheffield

#1 Callum Steventon
University of Sheffield

Peter Toth
University of Sheffield

Mitchel White
University of Sheffield

Sebastian Wronski
Sheffield Hallam University

#96 Andrew Baggaley
University of Sheffield

#6 Josh Barras
Sheffield Hallam University

#20 Max Beaumont
University of Sheffield

#68 Nathaniel Bell
Sheffield Hallam University

Alison Brain
Sheffield Hallam University

#9 Alex Caine
Sheffield Hallam University

Raimonds Ciems
Sheffield Hallam University

Samuel Dempsey
Sheffield Hallam University

Nathan Dorrian
Sheffield Hallam University

#49 Ross Gallacher
Sheffield Hallam University

#13 Shanav Jaiswal
University of Sheffield

Peter King
Sheffield Hallam University

Patrick Martin
University of Sheffield

#76 Adam Normington
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#63 Charlotte O'Brien
Sheffield Hallam University

#11 Gareth Pirie
University of Sheffield

Nathan Prince
Sheffield Hallam University

Oliver Strudwick
Sheffield Hallam University

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#75 Lewis Teather
Sheffield Hallam University

#89 Matthew Unwin
Sheffield Hallam University

Evan Yeatman
University of Sheffield

#97 Nima Assadi
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#92 Adam Carratt
Sheffield Hallam University

#52 Dominic Gray
University of Sheffield

William Haile
University of Sheffield

William Hawthorne-Slater
Sheffield Hallam University

William Horsfield
Sheffield Hallam University

#7 Daniel Hromadko
University of Sheffield

#7 Arron Hudson
University of Sheffield

Botond Kerekgyarto
University of Sheffield

Ben Laughton
University of Sheffield

Allistair McGuire
University of Sheffield

Gabriel Millard-Clothier
University of Sheffield

#41 Will Paine
University of Sheffield

#10 Hayley Reynolds
Sheffield Hallam University

#8 Luke Wilson
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Valerie Benton
Sheffield Hallam University

Katherine Bobyn
University of Sheffield

#79 Patrick Carberry-Power
Sheffield Hallam University

#95 Warren Day
University of Sheffield

#22 Owen Fletcher
Sheffield Hallam University

#13 Stephen Gaskell
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#11 Andrew Graham
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#49 James Holmes
Sheffield Hallam University

#82 Joni Kemppainen
University of Sheffield

Grace Leeming
University of Sheffield

#91 Anna-Daisy Leftly
Sheffield Hallam University

#88 Elliott Parker
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#6 Jake Salter
University of Sheffield

Edward Shaw
University of Sheffield

#71 Jennifer Smith
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#89 Owen Tilley
Sheffield Hallam University

#44 Hannah Watson
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#83 Jade Wheeler
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#38 Tom Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

#45 Andrew Ackerley
University of Sheffield

#97 William Andrews
University of Sheffield

#19 Max Calle
University of Sheffield

#53 Shaun Duffy
Sheffield Hallam University

Jonathan Foster
Sheffield Hallam University (Staff)

#86 Robert Harris
University of Sheffield

#28 Ellie Montgomery
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Sarah Pickersgill
University of Sheffield

Nathaniel Shatwell
University of Sheffield

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 2 2 0 0 4
Sheffield Bears Bears 2 2 0 0 4
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 1 1 0 0 2
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 3 0 0 3 0
Manchester Metros Metros 2 0 0 2 0

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 4 4 0 0 8
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 3 2 1 0 5
Northumbria Kings Kings A 3 2 0 1 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 4 1 1 2 3
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 0 2 2
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 5 0 0 5 0

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 4 4 0 0 8
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 3 2 1 0 5
Northumbria Kings Kings A 3 2 0 1 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 4 1 1 2 3
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 0 2 2
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 5 0 0 5 0

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 1 1 0 0 2
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester Metros B Metros B 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 1 0 0 1 0

N-CHK 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 0 0 0 0 0
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 0 0 0 0 0