<
>

Sheffield Bears 17-18 Rosters


#87 George Bradbury
Oplex Careers

Joseph Colton
Sheffield Hallam University

Nathan Dorrian
Sheffield Hallam University

Ryan Fraley
Sheffield Hallam University

#3 Max Gerstein
University of Sheffield

#91 Gabriels Grzibovskis
Sheffield Hallam University

#7 Arron Hudson
University of Sheffield

#23 Gregor James
University of Sheffield

Lewis Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Dominic Martin
Sheffield Hallam University

#4 Jamie McGrath
Sheffield Hallam University

#88 Tommy Millman
Sheffield Hallam University

Charlie Saunders
Sheffield Hallam University

Emrys Sharples
Sheffield Hallam University

Solomon Smith
University of Sheffield

#1 Callum Steventon
University of Sheffield

Sebastian Wronski
Sheffield Hallam University

Ben Yates
Sheffield Hallam University

#96 Andrew Baggaley
University of Sheffield

#19 Thomas Brooke-Smith
University of Sheffield

#14 Judy Browne
Sheffield Hallam University

#9 Alex Caine
Sheffield Hallam University

#16 John Cawley
University of Sheffield

#34 John Egginton
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#50 Rhys Francis
Sheffield Hallam University

#49 Ross Gallacher
Sheffield Hallam University

Cameron Glasby
Sheffield Hallam University

#13 Shanav Jaiswal
University of Sheffield

Aiden Johnson
Sheffield Hallam University

#41 Will Paine
University of Sheffield

#11 Gareth Pirie
University of Sheffield

#20 Jordan Sullivan
University of Sheffield

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#56 Cheuk Yin Jerry Tang
University of Sheffield

#75 Lewis Teather
Sheffield Hallam University

#89 Matthew Unwin
Sheffield Hallam University

#46 Adam Wood
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#68 Nathaniel Bell
Sheffield Hallam University

#92 Adam Carratt
Sheffield Hallam University

#51 Esmond Howes
Sheffield Hallam University

#7 Daniel Hromadko
University of Sheffield

Botond Kerekgyarto
University of Sheffield

Peter Madgwick
Sheffield Hallam University

Josh May
Sheffield Hallam University

#76 Adam Normington
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#10 Hayley Reynolds
Sheffield Hallam University

#30 Adam Sutherland-Waite
University of Sheffield

#36 Joe Wait
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#14 Max Wakelin
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#8 Luke Wilson
Sheffield Hallam University

#94 Charlie Youngman
Sheffield Hallam University

#6 Josh Barras
Sheffield Hallam University

#44 Matthew Barton
Oplex Careers

#21 Emma Bevan
Sheffield Hallam University

Eden Bodkin
University of Sheffield

#22 Owen Fletcher
Sheffield Hallam University

#13 Stephen Gaskell
Sheffield Hallam University

#77 Luke Gough
Sheffield Hallam University

#52 Dominic Gray
University of Sheffield

#3 Josh Hollisey-Mclean
Sheffield Hallam University

#61 Edward Jepson
University of Sheffield

#58 Stephen Killick
Oplex Careers

Jake Markiewicz
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Craig Naylor
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#63 Charlotte O'Brien
Sheffield Hallam University

#88 Elliott Parker
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#27 Jack Patterson
University of Sheffield

#33 Tom Pattie
Sheffield Hallam University

#29 Connor Pike
University of Sheffield

#31 Jake Renzi
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#41 Chris Russell
Sheffield Hallam University

#6 Jake Salter
University of Sheffield

Edward Shaw
University of Sheffield

#71 Jennifer Smith
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#84 Kelly Speight
Sheffield Hallam University

#89 Owen Tilley
Sheffield Hallam University

#44 Hannah Watson
Sheffield Hallam University

#83 Jade Wheeler
University of Sheffield

#38 Tom Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

#39 Sam Antrobus
University of Sheffield

#45 Andrew Ackerley
University of Sheffield

#97 William Andrews
University of Sheffield

#24 Sarah Barnes
University of Sheffield

#20 Max Beaumont
University of Sheffield

#25 William Birchall
Sheffield Hallam University

#8 Jaime Briggs
Sheffield Hallam University

#98 Rob Burnett
University of Sheffield

#19 Max Calle
University of Sheffield

#79 Patrick Carberry-Power
Sheffield Hallam University

#18 Adam Cartwright
University of Sheffield

#76 Alexander Cramer-Smith
Sheffield Hallam University

#95 Warren Day
University of Sheffield

Dom Dobryniewski
University of Sheffield

#53 Shaun Duffy
Sheffield Hallam University

Jonathan Foster
Sheffield Hallam University (Staff)

#26 Benjamin Freestone
University of Sheffield

#11 Andrew Graham
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Robert Harris
University of Sheffield

#7 Rob Hartle
Sheffield Hallam University

Joey Haynes
University of Sheffield

#49 James Holmes
Sheffield Hallam University

#50 William Jakes
University of Sheffield

#67 Robert Johnson
Sheffield Hallam University

#82 Joni Kemppainen
University of Sheffield

Grace Leeming
University of Sheffield

#91 Anna-Daisy Leftly
Sheffield Hallam University

Yixin Li
University of Sheffield

#4 Katherine McKeown
University of Sheffield

#28 Ellie Montgomery
University of Sheffield

Sarah Pickersgill
University of Sheffield

#64 Will Race
Sheffield Hallam University

Nathaniel Shatwell
University of Sheffield

#2 Ziming Wang
University of Sheffield

#17 Daniel Woodward
University of Sheffield

#93 Michael Wraith
University of Sheffield

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 8 7 0 1 14
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 4 1 3 9
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 2 1 5 5
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 8 0 0 8 0

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metros Metros 10 8 2 0 18
Northumbria Kings Kings A 10 8 0 2 16
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 4 2 4 10
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 10 5 0 5 10
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 10 1 1 8 3
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 10 1 1 8 3

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metros Metros 10 8 2 0 18
Northumbria Kings Kings A 10 8 0 2 16
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 4 2 4 10
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 10 5 0 5 10
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 10 1 1 8 3
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 10 1 1 8 3

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 8 8 0 0 16
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 8 5 0 3 10
Manchester Metros B Metros B 8 5 0 3 10
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 8 1 1 6 3
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 8 0 1 7 1

N-CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 11 10 0 1 20
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 11 8 2 1 18
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 12 8 1 3 17
Bradford Sabres Sabres 12 6 1 5 13
Newcastle Wildcats Womens Wildcats Womens 12 2 2 8 6
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 12 2 0 10 4
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 12 2 0 10 4