<
>

Sheffield Bears 16-17 Rosters


#59 Harry Bolton
Sheffield Hallam University

Samantha Bolwell
Sheffield Hallam University

#87 George Bradbury
Sheffield Hallam University

Ryan Fraley
Sheffield Hallam University

Jordan Ho
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Sarah Hutchinson
Sheffield Hallam University

#23 Gregor James
University of Sheffield

Lewis Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Samuel Krempasky
Sheffield Hallam University

Dominic Martin
Sheffield Hallam University

#88 Tommy Millman
Sheffield Hallam University

Rudy Molnar
University of Sheffield

Charlie Saunders
Sheffield Hallam University

James Scott
Sheffield Hallam University

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Lyndon Taylor
Sheffield Hallam University

James Zeller
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#96 Andrew Baggaley
University of Sheffield

Andrew Bagshaw
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni Only)

#91 Connor Barbor
University of Lincoln

#19 Thomas Brooke-Smith
University of Sheffield

#14 Judy Browne
Sheffield Hallam University

#16 John Cawley
University of Sheffield

Nathan Dorrian
Sheffield Hallam University

#34 John Egginton
University of Sheffield (Staff)

George Garbett
Sheffield Hallam University

Brad Lee
University of Lincoln

Nathan Otley
Sheffield Hallam University

#33 Tom Pattie
Sheffield Hallam University

#29 Connor Pike
University of Sheffield

#31 Jake Renzi
Sheffield Hallam University

#1 Callum Steventon
University of Sheffield

#20 Jordan Sullivan
University of Sheffield

#56 Cheuk Yin Jerry Tang
University of Sheffield

#89 Matthew Unwin
Sheffield Hallam University

#15 Nick Wood
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#46 Adam Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

James Woodcock
Sheffield Hallam University (Hosted at Derby College) (Alumni)

#97 Nima Assadi
University of Sheffield

#6 Josh Barras
Sheffield Hallam University

#21 Emma Bevan
Sheffield Hallam University

Tom Broadhurst
Sheffield Hallam University

#92 Adam Carratt
Sheffield Hallam University

David Cousins
University of Sheffield

#50 Rhys Francis
Sheffield Hallam University

#59 Adriano Gimenez Fernandez
University of Sheffield

William Hawthorne-Slater
University of Sheffield

#51 Esmond Howes
Sheffield Hallam University

#81 Kajs Jakobsons
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Craig Naylor
Sheffield Hallam University

#76 Adam Normington
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#41 Will Paine
University of Sheffield

#88 Elliott Parker
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#11 Gareth Pirie
University of Sheffield

#41 Chris Russell
Sheffield Hallam University

Julian Santner
University of Sheffield

#84 Kelly Speight
Sheffield Hallam University

#36 Joe Wait
Sheffield Hallam University

#14 Max Wakelin
University of Sheffield

#83 Jade Wheeler
University of Sheffield

#8 Luke Wilson
Sheffield Hallam University

#94 Charlie Youngman
Sheffield Hallam University

Mahsa Aria
University of Sheffield

#24 Sarah Barnes
University of Sheffield

#44 Matthew Barton
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni Only)

Joe Bateman
University of Sheffield

#12 Christopher Batin
University of Sheffield

Christopher Blackburn
University of Sheffield

Eden Bodkin
University of Sheffield

Robert Burnett
University of Sheffield

#22 Tom Carnduff
Sheffield Hallam University

Jonathan Foster
Sheffield Hallam University (Staff)

#26 Benjamin Freestone
University of Sheffield

#13 Stephen Gaskell
Sheffield Hallam University

#77 Luke Gough
Sheffield Hallam University

#52 Dominic Gray
University of Sheffield

#5 Lucy Green
University of Sheffield

Alexander Hall
University of Sheffield

Byron Haywood-Alexander
University of Sheffield

#49 James Holmes
Sheffield Hallam University

#67 Robert Johnson
Sheffield Hallam University

#58 Stephen Killick
University of Sheffield (Alumni Only)

Jamal Leigh-Hanson
Sheffield Hallam University

#4 Katherine McKeown
Sheffield Hallam University

#35 Lewis McNellan
University of Sheffield

#94 Tom Moffitt
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Charlotte Naylor
University of Sheffield

#27 Jack Patterson
University of Sheffield

Lois Ponsford
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Powell
University of Sheffield

Katharina Sahla
University of Sheffield

#17 Jonathan Semyonov
Sheffield Hallam University

Edward Shaw
University of Sheffield

Hannah Short
Sheffield Hallam University

#71 Jennifer Smith
University of Sheffield

#20 Jessica Stanley
University of Sheffield

#30 Adam Sutherland-Waite
University of Sheffield

#89 Owen Tilley
Sheffield Hallam University

Mark Triggs
University of Sheffield

#44 Hannah Watson
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#38 Tom Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

#39 Sam Antrobus
University of Sheffield

Charlotte Anderson-Chapman
Sheffield Hallam University

Leanna Bradbury
University of Sheffield

#8 Jaime Briggs
Sheffield Hallam University

Sophie Burgess
Sheffield Hallam University

Emma Charlesworth
Sheffield Hallam University

Kye Chiang
University of Sheffield

Felix Chuchill-Moss
Sheffield Hallam University

Liam Davis
University of Sheffield

#95 Warren Day
University of Sheffield

Jack Downing
University of Sheffield

Dylan Gladstone-Richards
Sheffield Hallam University

William Goss
University of Sheffield

#11 Andrew Graham
Sheffield Hallam University

Miamph Hanlon
Sheffield Hallam University

#61 Edward Jepson
University of Sheffield

Christopher Johnstone
University of Sheffield

Lewis Jones
University of Sheffield

Jack Knight
University of Sheffield

#91 Anna-Daisy Leftly
Sheffield Hallam University

Yixin Li
University of Sheffield

Jasmine Lightfoot
University of Sheffield

#28 Ellie Montgomery
University of Sheffield

James Osborne
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Purle
Sheffield Hallam University

#64 Will Race
Sheffield Hallam University

Emily Ronson
University of Sheffield

#6 Jake Salter
University of Sheffield

Patrik Schneidgen
Sheffield Hallam University

#2 Ziming Wang
University of Sheffield

Jonathan Wong
University of Sheffield

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 8 6 0 2 12
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 4 0 4 8
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 3 0 5 6
Northumbria Kings Kings A 8 1 0 7 2

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 10 7 1 2 15
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 10 7 0 3 14
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 6 0 4 12
Manchester Metros Metros 10 5 1 4 11
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 10 3 0 7 6
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 10 1 0 9 2

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 8 8 0 0 16
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 8 6 0 2 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 8 4 0 4 8
Manchester Metros B Metros B 8 2 0 6 4
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 8 0 0 8 0

N-CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 8 7 1 0 15
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 8 4 2 2 10
Bradford Sabres Sabres 8 4 1 3 9
Newcastle Wildcats Womens Wildcats Womens 8 1 2 5 4
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 8 1 0 7 2