Sheffield Bears 12-13 Rosters


Lewis Bell
Sheffield Hallam University

Anton Egorov
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Martyn Gray
Sheffield Hallam University

John Henry-Walker
Sheffield Hallam University

Andrew Hirst
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Jinn
University of Sheffield

Cameron King
Sheffield Hallam University

Eric Lee-Cheong
University of Sheffield

Peter Phillips
University of Sheffield

Adam Simpson
University of Sheffield

Howard Smith
University of Sheffield

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#18 Jonathan Williamson
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Andrews
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

#44 Matthew Barton
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Boardman
University of Sheffield

Thomas Briggs
Sheffield Hallam University

Graeme Casey
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Gregory Chisholm
Sheffield Hallam University

Mark Dodd
Sheffield Hallam University

#34 John Egginton
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Jonny Evans
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Matt Farnsworth
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Katie Firth
Sheffield Hallam University

Lucas Geier
University of Sheffield

Ben Hall
Sheffield Hallam University

#6 Craig Miller
University of Sheffield

#21 Liam Murray
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Craig Naylor
Sheffield Hallam University

#17 Tom Pering
University of Sheffield

Kirk Smith
University of Sheffield

Christopher Thomas
University of Sheffield

Jonathan Tindall
University of Sheffield

Freddie Trimble
University of Sheffield

#15 Nick Wood
University of Sheffield

#46 Adam Wood
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

James Zeller
University of Sheffield

Sam Allen
University of Sheffield

#23 Mahsa Aria Aria
Sheffield Hallam University

Josh Bastow
Sheffield Hallam University

Chris Bodington
University of Sheffield

Alexander Burnett
University of Sheffield

Holly Caine
Sheffield Hallam University

#9 Tim Cockcroft
University of Sheffield

#64 Jack Crisfield
University of Sheffield

Dave Currin
Sheffield Hallam University

James Donnelly
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Joseph Draisey
University of Sheffield

Justin Driver
University of Sheffield

Alex Fergusson
Sheffield Hallam University

Lucas Golledge
Sheffield Hallam University

Kacper Grezedzinski
University of Sheffield

#63 Athene Idiabor-Moses
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam James
University of Sheffield

Scott Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Reece Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Jason Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Lassi Lepistoe
University of Sheffield

Tobias Leyland
Sheffield Hallam University

Joanna Li How Cheong
Sheffield Hallam University

Peter Lopperi
University of Sheffield

Ross Newton
University of Sheffield

Ben Payne
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

William Pearson
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Nathan Phillips
University of Sheffield

Joe Poole
University of Sheffield

#39 Rebecca Ross
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Michael Sellars
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Mark Shead
Sheffield Hallam University

Mark STEVENS
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Andrew Stewart
University of Sheffield

Austen Toone
University of Sheffield

Jake Vogtlander
Sheffield Hallam University

Micheal Webb
Sheffield Hallam University

#83 Jade Wheeler
Sheffield Hallam University

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 10 9 0 1 18
Sheffield Bears Bears 10 6 1 3 13
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 6 0 4 12
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars[3] 10 4 0 6 6
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks[4] 10 3 1 6 5
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs[1][2] 10 1 0 9 -4
[1] Deducted 2 points (DISC-2.2).
[2] Deducted 4 points (DISC-2.2).
[3] Deducted 2 points (DISC-2.2).
[4] Deducted 2 points (DISC-2.2).

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 8 5 2 1 12
Bradford Sabres Sabres 8 5 1 2 11
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 8 4 1 3 9
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 8 2 2 4 6
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 8 1 0 7 2

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 10 10 0 0 20
Manchester Metrostars C Metrostars C 10 6 1 3 13
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 10 4 2 4 10
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 10 3 1 6 7
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 10 3 1 6 7
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C[5] 10 1 1 8 0
[5] Deducted 3 points (DISC-2.1.1).