Sheffield Bears 11-12 Rosters


Christopher Bryniarski
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Ian Clark
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Anton Egorov
Sheffield Hallam University

Robert Firth
University of Sheffield

Martyn Gray
Sheffield Hallam University

John Henry-Walker
Sheffield Hallam University

Andrew Hirst
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam James
University of Sheffield

Matthew Jeffcock
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Jinn
University of Sheffield

Cameron King
Sheffield Hallam University

David Koncan
Sheffield Hallam University

Eric Lee-Cheong
University of Sheffield

William Pearson
University of Sheffield

Peter Phillips
University of Sheffield

#39 Rebecca Ross
Sheffield Hallam University

David Roxburgh
University of Sheffield

Emrys Sharples
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam Simpson
University of Sheffield

Howard Smith
University of Sheffield

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Andrew Terentjev
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Christopher Thomas
University of Sheffield

Jack Ware
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Geraint Watkins
University of Sheffield

Micheal Webb
Sheffield Hallam University

Arthur Ames
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Carl Atkinson
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Samuel Barnett
University of Sheffield

#44 Matthew Barton
Sheffield Hallam University

Graeme Casey
University of Sheffield

#34 John Egginton
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Matt Farnsworth
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Michael Laskey
University of Sheffield

Samuel Lockwood
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#6 Craig Miller
University of Sheffield

#21 Liam Murray
Sheffield Hallam University

David Perks
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Luke Summers
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Alex Toothill
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Wand
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#15 Nick Wood
University of Sheffield

#46 Adam Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam Al-Taher
University of Sheffield

Thomas Andrews
Sheffield Hallam University

#23 Mahsa Aria Aria
Sheffield Hallam University

Francis Armitage
University of Sheffield

Justin Bailey
Rotherham College

Josh Bastow
Sheffield Hallam University

Jack Batty
University of Sheffield

Thomas Bennett
University of Sheffield

Chris Bodington
University of Sheffield

Luke Braisby
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Briggs
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Burton
Sheffield Hallam University

Nicholas Chubb
Sheffield Hallam University

#64 Jack Crisfield
University of Sheffield

Mark Dodd
Sheffield Hallam University

James Donnelly
University of Sheffield

Robert Duffy
Sheffield Hallam University

Jonny Evans
Sheffield Hallam University

Andy Flower
University of Sheffield

Warren Hewett
Home Learning College

Scott Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Jason Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Reece Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Robert Monk
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Ben Payne
Sheffield Hallam University

Joe Poole
University of Sheffield

Michael Sellars
University of Sheffield

Alexander Steel
University of Sheffield

#10 John Ten Bosch
University of Sheffield

Jonathan Tindall
University of Sheffield

Austen Toone
University of Sheffield

Martin Trenz
University of Sheffield

Alexander Burnett
University of Sheffield

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 5 3 0 13
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 5 3 0 13
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 3 2 3 8
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 2 0 6 4
Coventry and Warwick Panthers Panthers 8 1 0 7 2

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 12 10 0 2 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 12 9 0 3 18
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 12 8 0 4 16
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 12 4 3 5 11
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 12 3 2 7 8
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 12 3 0 9 6
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 12 1 3 8 5

Division 3 Central

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 8 8 0 0 16
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 8 6 0 2 12
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 8 3 1 4 7
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Panthers B 8 2 1 5 5
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 8 0 0 8 0