<
>

Sheffield Bears 10-11 Rosters


Arran Bell
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Lewis Bell
Sheffield Hallam University

Christopher Bryniarski
Sheffield Hallam University

Benjamin Duffy
Sheffield Hallam University

#34 John Egginton
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Robert Firth
University of Sheffield

Matthew Jeffcock
Sheffield Hallam University

Tomas Larcombe
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Nicholas Manning
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Dan Mawer
Sheffield Hallam University

Simon Offord
Sheffield Hallam University

Peter Phillips
University of Sheffield

Thomas Ray
Sheffield Hallam University

Emrys Sharples
Sheffield Hallam University

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Andrew Terentjev
University of Sheffield

Jack Ware
University of Sheffield

Katherine Wiggins
Sheffield Hallam University

Arthur Ames
Sheffield Hallam University

Scott Antcliffe
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Boardman
University of Sheffield

Ian Clark
Sheffield Hallam University

Andrew Crawley
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Peter Goodbehere
University of Lincoln (Alumni)

James Hirst
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Jinn
University of Sheffield

Michael Laskey
University of Sheffield

Eric Lee-Cheong
University of Sheffield

Samuel Lockwood
University of Sheffield

David Perks
University of Sheffield

David Roxburgh
University of Sheffield

Adam Simpson
University of Sheffield

Howard Smith
University of Sheffield

Luke Summers
University of Sheffield

Daniel Wand
University of Sheffield

#46 Adam Wood
University of Sheffield

Carl Atkinson
Sheffield Hallam University

Justin Bailey
Rotherham College

#44 Matthew Barton
Sheffield Hallam University

Marco Beiboer
University of Sheffield

James Buchanan Smith
University of Sheffield

Graeme Casey
University of Sheffield

Nicholas Chubb
Sheffield Hallam University

Sam Cooper
Sheffield Hallam University

Hannah Dickson
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Mark Dodd
Sheffield Hallam University

Matt Farnsworth
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Jude Fielding
University of Sheffield

Ben Jackson
Sheffield Hallam University

Scott Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Larcombe
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Matthew Launder
Sheffield Hallam University

Chris Leigh
Loughborough University (Alumni)

Aiden Lowes
University of Sheffield

#6 Craig Miller
University of Sheffield

Robert Monk
Sheffield Hallam University

#21 Liam Murray
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Craig Naylor
Open University

Jake Airey
University of Sheffield

Thomas Andrews
Sheffield Hallam University

Francis Armitage
University of Sheffield

Josh Bastow
Sheffield Hallam University

Christopher Beesley
University of Sheffield

Liam Burke
University of Sheffield

Alexander Burnett
University of Sheffield

John Clarke
University of Sheffield

Tom Cox
Sheffield Hallam University

James Donnelly
University of Sheffield

Jonny Evans
Sheffield Hallam University

Chris Haines
University of Sheffield

Robert Hall
Sheffield Hallam University

Nick Ilkiw
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam James
University of Sheffield

Sarah Jarman-Pay
University of Sheffield

Dan Johnson
University of Sheffield

Jason Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Reece Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Morgan
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Phillip O'Sullivan
University of Sheffield

Ben Payne
Sheffield Hallam University

William Pearson
University of Sheffield

Max Perry
Sheffield Hallam University

Michael Sellars
University of Sheffield

Jessica Sheasby
Sheffield Hallam University

#42 Kaylie Smith
University of Sheffield

Alexander Steel
University of Sheffield

Christopher Thomas
University of Sheffield

Jonathan Tindall
University of Sheffield

Geraint Watkins
University of Sheffield

Chris Wellbrook
University of Sheffield

Christopher Wilson
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Thomas Wilson
Sheffield Hallam University

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 5 0 3 10
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 4 0 4 8
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 3 0 5 6
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 2 0 6 4

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 14 12 2 0 26
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 14 11 1 2 23
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 14 10 0 4 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 14 8 0 6 16
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 14 6 0 8 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 14 3 1 10 7
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 14 2 1 11 5
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 14 1 1 12 3

Division 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 14 12 2 0 26
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 14 11 1 2 23
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 14 10 0 4 20
Bradford Sabres Sabres 14 8 0 6 16
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 14 6 0 8 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 14 3 1 10 7
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 14 2 1 11 5
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 14 1 1 12 3

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 10 10 0 0 20
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 10 8 0 2 16
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 10 5 0 5 10
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 10 3 0 7 6
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 10 3 0 7 6
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 10 1 0 9 2