Sheffield Bears 09-10 Rosters


Arran Bell
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Christopher Bryniarski
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Ian Clark
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Benjamin Davies
Sheffield Hallam University

Benjamin Duffy
Sheffield Hallam University

Robert Firth
University of Sheffield

Alex Franks
Sheffield Hallam University

Mark Holland
University Campus Barnsley

Matthew Jeffcock
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Jinn
University of Sheffield

Tomas Larcombe
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Eric Lee-Cheong
University of Sheffield

Nicholas Manning
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Simon Offord
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Ray
Sheffield Hallam University

David Roxburgh
University of Sheffield

Emrys Sharples
Sheffield Hallam University

Adam Simpson
University of Sheffield

Thomas Squires
Sheffield Hallam University

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Andrew Terentjev
University of Sheffield

Christopher Thomas
University of Sheffield

Jack Ware
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Katherine Wiggins
Sheffield Hallam University

James Zeller
University of Sheffield

Arthur Ames
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Scott Antcliffe
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Boardman
University of Sheffield

Graeme Casey
University of Sheffield

Andrew Crawley
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Peter Goodbehere
University of Lincoln (Alumni)

Michael Laskey
University of Sheffield

Samuel Lockwood
University of Sheffield

#6 Craig Miller
University of Sheffield

David Perks
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Andy Pletnev
University of Sheffield

Daniel Shaw
University of Sheffield

Luke Summers
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Luke Taylor
Sheffield Hallam University

Sean Walsh
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Wand
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

#46 Adam Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Andrews
Sheffield Hallam University

Francis Armitage
University of Sheffield

James Buchanan Smith
University of Sheffield

Sam Cooper
Sheffield Hallam University

James Donnelly
University of Sheffield

Jonny Evans
Sheffield Hallam University

Warren Hewett
Home Learning College

Daniel Johnson
Sheffield Hallam University

Gareth Lapsins
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Larcombe
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Robert Monk
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Richard Radford
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Michael Saxby
Sheffield Hallam University

Alexander Burnett
University of Sheffield

Daniel Morgan
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Max Perry
Sheffield Hallam University

Jessica Sheasby
Sheffield Hallam University

Jonathan Tindall
University of Sheffield

Christopher Wilson
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 8 1 1 17
Sheffield Bears Bears 10 7 0 3 14
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 10 6 1 3 13
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 10 4 2 4 10
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 10 3 0 7 6
Birmingham Lions Lions 10 0 0 10 0

Division 2 Central

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 7 0 1 14
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 8 7 0 1 14
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 8 3 1 4 7
Bradford Sabres Sabres 8 2 1 5 5
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 8 0 0 8 0

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 5 4 0 1 8
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 3 3 0 0 6
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 4 2 0 2 4
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 2 0 0 2 0
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 4 0 0 4 0