Sheffield Bears 08-09 Rosters


Andrew Bagshaw
Sheffield Hallam University

Marc Benedetti
Sheffield Hallam University

Christopher Bryniarski
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Stephen Carr
Sheffield Hallam University

Ian Clark
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Aly Damji
Sheffield Hallam University

Benjamin Davies
Sheffield Hallam University

Benjamin Duffy
Sheffield Hallam University

Robert Firth
University of Sheffield

Matthew Jeffcock
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Jinn
University of Sheffield

Tomas Larcombe
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Eric Lee-Cheong
University of Sheffield

Nicholas Manning
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Victor Nikitin
Sheffield Hallam University

Simon Offord
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Ray
Sheffield Hallam University

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Andrew Terentjev
University of Sheffield

Emily Turner
Sheffield Hallam University

Jack Ware
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Katherine Wiggins
Sheffield Hallam University

James Zeller
University of Sheffield

Arthur Ames
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Scott Antcliffe
Sheffield Hallam University

Carl Atkinson
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Richard Blakey
Sheffield Hallam University

Simon Brooks
Sheffield Hallam University

Jack Brunet
Sheffield Hallam University

Peter Goodbehere
University of Lincoln (Alumni)

James Hirst
Sheffield Hallam University

Michael Laskey
University of Sheffield

Jacob Matthews
Sheffield Hallam University

Max Mitchell
Sheffield Hallam University

Tim Orr
Sheffield Hallam University

Rob Pack
Sheffield Hallam University

Scott Parkin
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Shaw
University of Sheffield

Ian Smith
Sheffield Hallam University

Luke Summers
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Luke Taylor
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Wand
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Jonathan Wilbiks
Sheffield Hallam University

#46 Adam Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

James Buchanan Smith
University of Sheffield

Hannah Dickson
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Jonny Evans
Sheffield Hallam University

Martin Fielding
Sheffield Hallam University

Luke Fielding
Sheffield Hallam University

Iona Hughes
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Johnson
Sheffield Hallam University

Michaella Kapnisi
University of Sheffield

Gareth Lapsins
Sheffield Hallam University

Oliver Longstaffe
Sheffield Hallam University

Robert Monk
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Richard Radford
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Michael Saxby
Sheffield Hallam University

Christopher Beesley
University of Sheffield

Alexander Burnett
University of Sheffield

Robert Hall
Sheffield Hallam University

Daniel Morgan
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Max Perry
Sheffield Hallam University

Christopher Wilson
University of Sheffield (Alumni)

Tables

Division 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 5 1 2 11
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 5 0 3 10
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 8 5 0 3 10
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 3 1 4 7
Birmingham Lions Lions 8 1 0 7 2

Division 2 Central

Team GP W D L Pts
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 8 7 1 0 15
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 8 5 0 3 10
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 8 3 1 4 7
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 8 2 1 5 5
Huddersfield Ice Hawks Hawks 8 1 1 6 3

Division 3 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 8 8 0 0 16
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 8 5 0 3 10
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 8 5 0 3 10
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 8 2 0 6 4
Newcastle Wildcats D Wildcats D 8 0 0 8 0