Sheffield Bears 16-17 Rosters


#59 Harry Bolton
Sheffield Hallam University

Samantha Bolwell
Sheffield Hallam University

#87 George Bradbury
Sheffield Hallam University

Ryan Fraley
Sheffield Hallam University

#10 Jordan Ho
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Sarah Hutchinson
Sheffield Hallam University

Gregor James
University of Sheffield

Lewis Jones
Sheffield Hallam University

Samuel Krempasky
Sheffield Hallam University

Dominic Martin
Sheffield Hallam University

Tommy Millman
Sheffield Hallam University

Rudy Molnar
University of Sheffield

Charlie Saunders
Sheffield Hallam University

James Scott
Sheffield Hallam University

#27 Michael Szollosy
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Lyndon Taylor
Sheffield Hallam University

James Zeller
University of Sheffield (Staff)

Andrew Baggaley
University of Sheffield

Andrew Bagshaw
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni Only)

#91 Connor Barbor
University of Lincoln

#19 Thomas Brooke-Smith
University of Sheffield

#14 Judy Browne
Sheffield Hallam University

John Cawley
University of Sheffield

Nathan Dorrian
Sheffield Hallam University

#34 John Egginton
University of Sheffield (Staff)

George Garbett
Sheffield Hallam University

Brad Lee
University of Lincoln

Nathan Otley
Sheffield Hallam University

Tom Pattie
Sheffield Hallam University

Connor Pike
University of Sheffield

#31 Jake Renzi
Sheffield Hallam University

Callum Steventon
The University of Sheffield

#20 Jordan Sullivan
University of Sheffield

#56 Cheuk Yin Jerry Tang
University of Sheffield

#89 Matthew Unwin
Sheffield Hallam University

#15 Nick Wood
University of Sheffield (Staff)

#46 Adam Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

James Woodcock
Sheffield Hallam University (Hosted at Derby College) (Alumni)

#97 Nima Assadi
University of Sheffield

Josh Barras
Sheffield Hallam University

#21 Emma Bevan
Sheffield Hallam University

Tom Broadhurst
Sheffield Hallam University

#92 Adam Carratt
Sheffield Hallam University

David Cousins
University of Sheffield

#50 Rhys Francis
Sheffield Hallam University

#59 Adriano Gimenez Fernandez
The University of Sheffield

William Hawthorne-Slater
University of Sheffield

Esmond Howes
Sheffield Hallam University

#81 Kajs Jakobsons
Sheffield Hallam University

#86 Craig Naylor
Sheffield Hallam University

#76 Adam Normington
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Will Paine
University of Sheffield

#88 Elliott Parker
The University of Sheffield (Staff)

#11 Gareth Pirie
University of Sheffield

Chris Russell
Sheffield Hallam University

Julian Santner
University of Sheffield

Kelly Speight
Sheffield Hallam University

#36 Joe Wait
Sheffield Hallam University

#14 Max Wakelin
University of Sheffield

#83 Jade Wheeler
University of Sheffield

#8 Luke Wilson
Sheffield Hallam University

Charlie Youngman
Sheffield Hallam University

Mahsa Aria
University of Sheffield

Sarah Barnes
University of Sheffield

#44 Matthew Barton
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni Only)

Joe Bateman
University of Sheffield

#12 Christopher Batin
University of Sheffield

Christopher Blackburn
University of Sheffield

Eden Bodkin
University of Sheffield

Robert Burnett
University of Sheffield

#22 Tom Carnduff
Sheffield Hallam University

Jonathan Foster
Sheffield Hallam University (Staff)

#26 Benjamin Freestone
University of Sheffield

#13 Stephen Gaskell
Sheffield Hallam University

Luke Gough
Sheffield Hallam University

#52 Dominic Gray
University of Sheffield

#5 Lucy Green
University of Sheffield

Alexander Hall
University of Sheffield

Byron Haywood-Alexander
University of Sheffield

#49 James Holmes
Sheffield Hallam University

Robert Johnson
Sheffield Hallam University

#58 Stephen Killick
University of Sheffield (Alumni Only)

Jamal Leigh-Hanson
Sheffield Hallam University

Katherine McKeown
Sheffield Hallam University

#35 Lewis McNellan
The University of Sheffield

#94 Tom Moffitt
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Charlotte Naylor
University of Sheffield

Jack Patterson
The University of Sheffield

Lois Ponsford
Sheffield Hallam University

Thomas Powell
University of Sheffield

Katharina Sahla
University of Sheffield

#17 Jonathan Semyonov
Sheffield Hallam University

Edward Shaw
The University of Sheffield

Hannah Short
Sheffield Hallam University

#71 Jennifer Smith
University of Sheffield

#20 Jessica Stanley
The University of Sheffield

Adam Sutherland-Waite
University of Sheffield

Owen Tilley
Sheffield Hallam University

Mark Triggs
The University of Sheffield

#44 Hannah Watson
Sheffield Hallam University (Alumni)

Tom Wood
Sheffield Hallam University

Sam Antrobus
University of Sheffield

Charlotte Anderson-Chapman
Sheffield Hallam University

Leanna Bradbury
University of Sheffield

Jaime Briggs
Sheffield Hallam University

Sophie Burgess
Sheffield Hallam

Emma Charlesworth
Sheffield Hallam University

Kye Chiang
University of Sheffield

Felix Chuchill-Moss
Sheffield Hallam University

Liam Davis
University of Sheffield

Warren Day
University of Sheffield

Jack Downing
University of Sheffield

Dylan Gladstone-Richards
Sheffield Hallam University

William Goss
University of Sheffield

Andrew Graham
Sheffield Hallam University

Miamph Hanlon
Sheffield Hallam

Edward Jepson
University of Sheffield

Christopher Johnstone
University of Sheffield

Lewis Jones
University of Sheffield

Jack Knight
University of Sheffield

Anna-Daisy Leftly
Sheffield Hallam University

Yixin Li
University of Sheffield

Jasmine Lightfoot
University of Sheffield

Ellie Montgomery
University of Sheffield

James Osborne
Sheffield Hallam University

Joseph Purle
Sheffield Hallam

Will Race
Sheffield Hallam University

Emily Ronson
University of Sheffield

Jake Salter
University of Sheffield

Patrik Schneidgen
Sheffield Hallam University

Ziming Wang
University of Sheffield

Jonathan Wong
University of Sheffield

Tables

CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 8 6 0 2 12
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 8 6 0 2 12
Sheffield Bears Bears 8 4 0 4 8
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 8 3 0 5 6
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 8 1 0 7 2

CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons 10 7 1 2 15
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 10 7 0 3 14
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 10 6 0 4 12
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 10 5 1 4 11
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 10 3 0 7 6
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 10 1 0 9 2

N-CHK 1 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 7 7 0 0 14
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 7 6 0 1 12
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 8 4 0 4 8
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 8 2 0 6 4
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 8 0 0 8 0

N-CHK 2 North

Team GP W D L Pts
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 7 7 0 0 14
Bradford Sabres Sabres 8 4 1 3 9
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 7 4 1 2 9
Newcastle Wildcats Womens Wildcats Womens 8 1 2 5 4
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 8 1 0 7 2